Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD18 - Pasir Ris / TampinesVue 8 Residence2 Bed Condo for Rent in Vue 8 Residence

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Vue 8 Residence

95 Pasir Ris Heights 519289, Pasir Ris West, East Region, Singapore

$3,400 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 1Area: 700 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+3View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Elias

Cross-Island Line CP2

walk•

Property Details

Property IDWNpAwWfjBfq59omCqMcAVS
PriceS$3,400
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths1
Built Area700 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2017
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Vue 8 Residence Newly Renovated Nice Landlord Personal/Corporate Lease welcome Vue 8 Residence is a 99-year Leasehold Condominium located at Pasir Ris Drive 3 in District D18. It comprises of 463 Units and is located beside the Overseas Family School. FACILITIES & SERVICES IN VUE 8 RESIDENCE Main Drop Off Entrance Pavilion Steam Room and Changing Rooms Clubhouse with Function Room Gym Cabana Garden Pool Lounge 50M Lap Pool Jacuzzi Sun Lounge Yoga Deck Aqua Gym Foot Reflexology Fun Pool and Wade Pool Tennis Court Playground 3G Fitness Corner Woodball BBQ Corner Dining Pavilion Fitness Corner Chess Lawn Basement Entry Clubhouse Drop Off Side Gate Sky Terrace with Gym at Level 13 AMENITIES NEAR VUE 8 RESIDENCE Vue 8 Residence is close to EW1 Pasir Ris MRT Station and near to several Schools such as Overseas Family School (OFS) International School, Siglap Secondary School, Park View Primary School and Meridian Primary School. Residents at Vue 8 Residence can get to the nearest Elias Mall. It is also easily accessible to Downtown East, White Sands Shopping Mall, Pasir Ris West Plaza, IKEA Tampines, Giant Megastore, Courts Megastore Shopping Mall, Loyang Point for an array of amenities such as groceries and retail shopping, banks, eateries and more. Vehicle owners can take Pasir Ris Drive 10, Pasir Ris Drive and Tampines Expressway (TPE) to get to the business hub or shopping district in the city. Please call Ben Wong 91 88 18 1O for more info.

Development Information

District & Area

D18 - Pasir Ris

Nearest MRT

Elias LRT · 2 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 January 2017

Project Size

Medium (463 units)

463 units

Building Structure

9 Blocks, 16 Floors

Developer

Not available

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Vue 8 Residence has a total of 463 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 6 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 67 types of floor plans from 474 sqft to 3,391 sqft.

Site Plan

Vue 8 Residence has 9 blocks and up to 16 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQClubhouseFitness CornerFun PoolFunction RoomGymJacuzziLap PoolLoungePlaygroundReflexology PathSteam RoomTennis CourtUnderwater Fitness StationWading PoolYoga Corner
About This Development

Vue 8 Residence is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Pasir Ris, District 18. Completed in 2017, it has a total of 9 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 463 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Elias LRT and Pasir Ris MRT/LRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Vue 8 Residence is also close to schools like Overseas Family School, Overseas Family School Singapore and Zulfa Kindergarten. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Sheng Siong Supermarket and Giant Hypermarket - Tampines for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as expirius.sg. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - The Green Oval, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

136

Average Price

S1.4M

Total Value

S187.3M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Ben Wong

Ben Wong

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008899K

+65 9188 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 117 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$706,025

S$1,009 psf

Asking Price

S$3,400

S$5 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

90 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

117 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Pasir Ris

1373m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

117 comparable transactions

S$1,316

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.751

HELIOS scan of listing description

+2%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,009

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 117 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Floor 01-05

1,733sqftS$2,080,000
▲S$1,200
+18.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Aug 2025

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Floor 01-05

1,733sqftS$2,080,000
▲S$1,200
+18.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Aug 2025

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Floor 01-05

1,346sqftS$1,850,000
▲S$1,375
+36.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jul 2025

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Floor 11-15

549sqftS$870,000
▲S$1,585
+57.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
May 2025

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Floor 01-05

1,346sqftS$1,850,000
▲S$1,375
+36.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Apr 2025

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Floor 01-05

1,346sqftS$2,000,000
▲S$1,486
+47.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Mar 2025

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Floor 06-10

549sqftS$835,000
▲S$1,521
+50.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Mar 2025

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Floor 01-05

1,098sqftS$1,500,000
▲S$1,366
+35.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Mar 2025

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Floor 11-15

1,615sqftS$2,288,000
▲S$1,417
+40.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Mar 2025

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Floor 06-10

700sqftS$985,000
▲S$1,408
+39.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Feb 2025

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Floor 01-05

1,098sqftS$1,508,888
▲S$1,374
+36.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Last Done

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,200 psf

+18.9% vs FV

1,733 sqftS$2,080,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,200 psf

+18.9% vs FV

1,733 sqftS$2,080,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,375 psf

+36.3% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$1,850,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,585 psf

+57.1% vs FV

549 sqftS$870,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,375 psf

+36.3% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$1,850,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,486 psf

+47.3% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$2,000,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,521 psf

+50.7% vs FV

549 sqftS$835,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,366 psf

+35.4% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$1,500,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Mar 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,417 psf

+40.4% vs FV

1,615 sqftS$2,288,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,408 psf

+39.5% vs FV

700 sqftS$985,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

PASIR RIS HEIGHTS

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,374 psf

+36.2% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$1,508,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,009 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

renovated

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 117 URA transactions (1 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (24.9% discount); AI-detected value boosters: renovated (+2% condition premium)