261 Bishan Street 22 570261, Marymount, Central Region, Singapore
$1,150,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 5 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$1.18M
S$744 psf
Asking Price
S$1.15M
S$727 psf
vs Market
-2.3%
vs Last Done
-9.9%
Tenure
64 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
5 comps
Nearest MRT
Bishan
1076m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
5 comparable transactions
S$814
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.914
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$744
Recent Comparable Transactions
5 shown · 5 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 261 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$1,268,000 | ▲S$807 +8.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 261 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$1,268,000 | ▲S$807 +8.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 261 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,604sqft | S$1,270,000 | ▲S$792 +6.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 261 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,625sqft | S$1,340,000 | ▲S$824 +10.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 261 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,604sqft | S$1,339,000 | ▲S$835 +12.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Jun 2024 | Blk 261 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,604sqft | S$1,300,000 | ▲S$811 +9.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Blk 261 BISHAN ST 22
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+8.5% vs FV
Blk 261 BISHAN ST 22
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+8.5% vs FV
Blk 261 BISHAN ST 22
Dec 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+6.5% vs FV
Blk 261 BISHAN ST 22
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+10.8% vs FV
Blk 261 BISHAN ST 22
Oct 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
+12.2% vs FV
Blk 261 BISHAN ST 22
Jun 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
+9.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB Executive unit located in the prestigious Bishan district, with a remaining lease of 64 years, stands at an estimated value of $1,176,954, translating to $744 PSF. This valuation is reflective of the current market dynamics and the desirability of the Bishan area, which is known for its strategic location and robust amenities. However, the market signal indicates a modest 2.3% difference from the baseline, suggesting that while the property remains competitive, it may face pressure from ongoing fluctuations in the broader HDB market.
The model confidence associated with this valuation is categorized as low, primarily due to a limited dataset derived from only five recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This limited data may not fully encapsulate the evolving market sentiments or the unique attributes of the property itself. Investors and potential buyers should consider the implications of the remaining lease, as properties with shorter leases often experience different pricing dynamics compared to those with longer tenures. As such, while this HDB Executive unit presents an attractive opportunity in a sought-after locale, careful consideration of market trends and lease duration is essential for informed decision-making.