219 Yishun Street 21 760219, Northland, North Region, Singapore
$558,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$460,719
S$437 psf
Asking Price
S$558,000
S$529 psf
vs Market
+21.1%
vs Last Done
+5.4%
Tenure
58 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Yishun
443m away · +5% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$502
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.829
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$437
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 219 YISHUN ST 21 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,055sqft | S$530,000 | ▲S$502 +14.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 219 YISHUN ST 21 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,055sqft | S$530,000 | ▲S$502 +14.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Blk 219 YISHUN ST 21
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+14.9% vs FV
Blk 219 YISHUN ST 21
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+14.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4 Room unit in Yishun, with a remaining lease of 58 years, has been estimated at $460,719, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $437. This valuation is notably positioned 21.1% above the market baseline, indicating a premium status within the local property landscape. Such a difference suggests a strong demand for this particular property type in the Yishun area, which may be driven by factors such as its strategic location, accessibility to amenities, and the overall desirability of the neighborhood for both families and investors.
However, it is essential to approach this valuation with caution as the model confidence is rated as low, primarily due to the reliance on a limited dataset comprising only one recent HDB resale transaction in the vicinity. This constraint highlights the volatility and potential fluctuations inherent in the HDB market, particularly as it relates to properties with shorter remaining leases. Buyers should consider these dynamics carefully, weighing the current valuation against the backdrop of market trends and individual investment goals.