445 Tampines Street 42 520445, Tampines East, East Region, Singapore
$468,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$385,530
S$560 psf
Asking Price
S$468,000
S$680 psf
vs Market
+21.4%
vs Last Done
+1.2%
Tenure
57 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Tampines East
462m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$655
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.814
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$560
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJul 2025 | Blk 445 TAMPINES ST 42 Floor 07 TO 09 | 689sqft | S$463,000 | ▲S$672 +20.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 445 TAMPINES ST 42 Floor 07 TO 09 | 689sqft | S$463,000 | ▲S$672 +20.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 445 TAMPINES ST 42 Floor 04 TO 06 | 689sqft | S$440,000 | ▲S$639 +14.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Blk 445 TAMPINES ST 42
Jul 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+20.0% vs FV
Blk 445 TAMPINES ST 42
Jul 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+20.0% vs FV
Blk 445 TAMPINES ST 42
Mar 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+14.1% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room unit in Tampines, with a remaining lease of 57 years, stands at approximately $385,530, translating to a price per square foot of $560. This valuation indicates a significant premium, with the estimated value exceeding the baseline market average by 21.4%. Such a notable deviation suggests a robust demand for properties in this locality, likely driven by the area's appeal, accessibility, and amenities that resonate well with potential buyers.
However, it is essential to note that the model confidence for this valuation is classified as low, primarily due to the limited data set derived from only two recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This scarcity of comparable sales may introduce variability into the valuation, warranting a cautious approach for prospective buyers and investors. As the remaining lease period is a critical factor in HDB valuations, the diminishing lease could impact future marketability and price appreciation. Therefore, while the current valuation reflects strong market signals, stakeholders are advised to consider the broader leasing dynamics and evolving market conditions when making informed decisions.