194a Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 651194, Bukit Batok West, West Region, Singapore
$1,028,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 7 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$1.02M
S$822 psf
Asking Price
S$1.03M
S$830 psf
vs Market
+1.0%
vs Last Done
+5.3%
Tenure
90 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
7 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Batok
661m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
7 comparable transactions
S$768
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$822
Recent Comparable Transactions
7 shown · 7 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,206sqft | S$950,000 | ▼S$788 -4.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
May 2026 | Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,206sqft | S$950,000 | ▼S$788 -4.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
May 2026 | Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,238sqft | S$860,000 | ▼S$695 -15.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 22 TO 24 | 1,238sqft | S$920,000 | ▼S$743 -9.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 34 TO 36 | 1,206sqft | S$980,000 | ▼S$813 -1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 28 TO 30 | 1,206sqft | S$970,000 | ▼S$805 -2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,238sqft | S$930,000 | ▼S$751 -8.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Nov 2024 | Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,206sqft | S$940,000 | ▼S$780 -5.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
-4.1% vs FV
Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
-4.1% vs FV
Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-15.5% vs FV
Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Jan 2026 · Floor 22 TO 24
-9.6% vs FV
Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Jan 2026 · Floor 34 TO 36
-1.1% vs FV
Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Apr 2025 · Floor 28 TO 30
-2.1% vs FV
Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Feb 2025 · Floor 19 TO 21
-8.6% vs FV
Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Nov 2024 · Floor 19 TO 21
-5.1% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5 Room unit in Bukit Batok, with a remaining lease of 90 years, stands at an estimated value of $1,018,002, translating to $822 PSF. This valuation reflects a nuanced understanding of the current market dynamics, particularly within the Bukit Batok area, where demand for HDB properties remains robust despite broader economic fluctuations. The minor 1% difference from the baseline market price indicates a relatively stable market environment, suggesting that buyers are currently willing to pay a premium for properties in this locale.
However, it is important to note the low model confidence associated with this valuation, derived from analyses of only 7 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This limited dataset may not fully capture the intricate fluctuations and buyer sentiments prevalent in the market. Investors and potential homeowners should approach this valuation with caution, considering that the long lease remaining on this unit is a significant factor that could influence future resale potential and overall market appeal. As market conditions evolve, ongoing monitoring will be essential to accurately gauge the property’s value trajectory.