26 Telok Blangah Crescent 090026, Telok Blangah Way, Central Region, Singapore
$4,000 /month
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$505,499
S$402 psf
Asking Price
S$4,000
S$4 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
48 yrs
99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Telok Blangah
1208m away
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$586
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.686
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$402
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2025 | Blk 26 TELOK BLANGAH CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,259sqft | S$738,000 | ▲S$586 +45.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 26 TELOK BLANGAH CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,259sqft | S$738,000 | ▲S$586 +45.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Blk 26 TELOK BLANGAH CRES
Mar 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+45.8% vs FV
Blk 26 TELOK BLANGAH CRES
Mar 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+45.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5 Room property in Bukit Merah, with a remaining lease of 48 years, stands at an estimated value of $505,499, equating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $402. This valuation reflects a market signal that indicates a 0% difference from the baseline, suggesting that the property is positioned at a stable price point amidst the current market dynamics. The Bukit Merah area, known for its strategic location and community amenities, has historically demonstrated resilient demand, albeit the low model confidence indicates potential volatility in the market.
With only one recent HDB resale transaction in the vicinity serving as a reference, the analysis hinges on limited data, thereby classifying the confidence in this valuation as low. The remaining lease of 48 years is a critical factor, as properties with shorter leases may face decreased attractiveness to potential buyers, impacting future resale values. Therefore, while the current valuation appears aligned with market expectations, prospective investors should exercise caution and consider the implications of lease tenure on long-term investment viability in the Bukit Merah precinct.