12 Lorong 7 Toa Payoh 310012, Pei Chun, Central Region, Singapore
$328,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 6 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$211,074
S$297 psf
Asking Price
S$328,000
S$462 psf
vs Market
+55.4%
vs Last Done
+4.3%
Tenure
42 yrs
99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease
Confidence
Low
6 comps
Nearest MRT
Toa Payoh
1232m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
6 comparable transactions
S$495
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.600
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$297
Recent Comparable Transactions
6 shown · 6 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 12 LOR 7 TOA PAYOH Floor 07 TO 09 | 710sqft | S$315,000 | ▲S$443 +49.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 12 LOR 7 TOA PAYOH Floor 07 TO 09 | 710sqft | S$315,000 | ▲S$443 +49.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 12 LOR 7 TOA PAYOH Floor 01 TO 03 | 710sqft | S$360,000 | ▲S$507 +70.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 12 LOR 7 TOA PAYOH Floor 04 TO 06 | 710sqft | S$350,000 | ▲S$493 +66.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 12 LOR 7 TOA PAYOH Floor 01 TO 03 | 710sqft | S$330,000 | ▲S$465 +56.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 12 LOR 7 TOA PAYOH Floor 10 TO 12 | 710sqft | S$385,000 | ▲S$542 +82.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 12 LOR 7 TOA PAYOH Floor 07 TO 09 | 710sqft | S$372,000 | ▲S$524 +76.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
Blk 12 LOR 7 TOA PAYOH
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+49.2% vs FV
Blk 12 LOR 7 TOA PAYOH
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+49.2% vs FV
Blk 12 LOR 7 TOA PAYOH
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+70.7% vs FV
Blk 12 LOR 7 TOA PAYOH
Oct 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+66.0% vs FV
Blk 12 LOR 7 TOA PAYOH
Jul 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+56.6% vs FV
Blk 12 LOR 7 TOA PAYOH
Jul 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+82.5% vs FV
Blk 12 LOR 7 TOA PAYOH
Apr 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+76.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3 Room property in Toa Payoh, with a remaining lease of 42 years, is currently estimated at $211,074, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $297. This figure positions the property above the market baseline by an impressive 55.4%, indicating a significant premium compared to similar properties within the area. Such a valuation suggests a strong demand for HDB units in this mature estate, which is well-known for its strategic location and rich amenities.
However, it is crucial to note that the confidence level of this valuation is classified as low, primarily based on the analysis of only six recent resale transactions in the vicinity. This limited data set can lead to fluctuations in perceived value, particularly given the unique dynamics of the Singapore property market. As the remaining lease diminishes, the interplay between buyer sentiment and the remaining lease period will play a pivotal role in shaping future valuations. Investors should remain vigilant about market trends and conduct thorough due diligence before making acquisition decisions in this area.