Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentLandedBungalow5RMD21 - Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah5 Bed Bungalow (Landed) for Rent in Kilburn Estate

5 Bed Bungalow (Landed) for Rent in Kilburn Estate

Yarwood Avenue, Swiss Club, Central Region, Singapore

$20,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
BungalowFor rent
Beds: 5Baths: 6Area: 6000 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+8View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDXHdaVvagRytJEiPCkNEXR7
PriceS$20,000
Property TypeBungalow
StatusFor rent
Beds5
Baths6
Built Area6000 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built2004
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

A Rare Opportunity to Live in a Spacious, Move-In-Ready Landed Home in One of Singapore’s Most Coveted Neighbourhoods. A 2-storey detached landed house with a generous land size for multi-generation living. Close to schools, amenities, and transportation. Ground Floor: - Spacious living space for living, dining and rest areas. - Wet & Dry Kitchen with access to yard & outdoor shed for extra storage - Utility/Helper's Room with attached washroom - Front porch and private pool Second Floor: - Family Area - 4 Ensuite Bedrooms - 1 Master Bedroom , 1 Junior Master Bedroom + 2 regular sized bedrooms. Neighbourhood & Vicinity: - Less than 10 minutes’ walk to King Albert Park MRT (Downtown Line) and easy access to PIE, BKE, Orchard Road, and the CBD - Methodist Girls’ School (Pri & Sec), Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary, Bukit Timah Primary, Hwa Chong Institution, National Junior College, Swiss School, and German European School Singapore (GESS)

Features & Amenities
Roof terrace
Maid room
Utility room
Patio / pes

Location

Yarwood Avenue, Swiss Club, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Jay Lim

Jay Lim

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008022J

+65 8885 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 16 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)

Fair Value

S$5.40M

S$900 psf

Asking Price

S$20,000

S$4 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

77 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

Medium

16 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Dover

3101m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

16 comparable transactions

S$858

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$900

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 16 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMar 2026

Blk 3 TOH YI DR

Floor 01 TO 03

1,572sqftS$1,350,000
▼S$859
-4.6% vs FV
99yr from 1988
Mar 2026

Blk 3 TOH YI DR

Floor 01 TO 03

1,572sqftS$1,350,000
▼S$859
-4.6% vs FV
99yr from 1988
Mar 2026

Blk 6 TOH YI DR

Floor 04 TO 06

1,572sqftS$1,428,000
▲S$909
+1.0% vs FV
99yr from 1989
Dec 2025

Blk 7 TOH YI DR

Floor 07 TO 09

1,528sqftS$1,390,000
▲S$909
+1.0% vs FV
99yr from 1989
Nov 2025

Blk 15 TOH YI DR

Floor 01 TO 03

1,561sqftS$1,288,000
▼S$825
-8.3% vs FV
99yr from 1988
Sep 2025

Blk 15 TOH YI DR

Floor 01 TO 03

1,572sqftS$1,340,000
▼S$853
-5.2% vs FV
99yr from 1988
Aug 2025

Blk 2 TOH YI DR

Floor 10 TO 12

1,615sqftS$1,455,000
▲S$901
+0.1% vs FV
99yr from 1988
Jun 2025

Blk 7 TOH YI DR

Floor 01 TO 03

1,572sqftS$1,310,000
▼S$834
-7.3% vs FV
99yr from 1989
May 2025

Blk 15 TOH YI DR

Floor 01 TO 03

1,572sqftS$1,290,000
▼S$821
-8.8% vs FV
99yr from 1988
May 2025

Blk 3 TOH YI DR

Floor 07 TO 09

1,658sqftS$1,501,555
▲S$906
+0.7% vs FV
99yr from 1988
Apr 2025

Blk 6 TOH YI DR

Floor 07 TO 09

1,615sqftS$1,418,000
▼S$878
-2.4% vs FV
99yr from 1989
Last Done

Blk 3 TOH YI DR

Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$859 psf

-4.6% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$1,350,00099yr from 1988

Blk 3 TOH YI DR

Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$859 psf

-4.6% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$1,350,00099yr from 1988

Blk 6 TOH YI DR

Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$909 psf

+1.0% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$1,428,00099yr from 1989

Blk 7 TOH YI DR

Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$909 psf

+1.0% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$1,390,00099yr from 1989

Blk 15 TOH YI DR

Nov 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$825 psf

-8.3% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$1,288,00099yr from 1988

Blk 15 TOH YI DR

Sep 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$853 psf

-5.2% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$1,340,00099yr from 1988

Blk 2 TOH YI DR

Aug 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$901 psf

+0.1% vs FV

1,615 sqftS$1,455,00099yr from 1988

Blk 7 TOH YI DR

Jun 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$834 psf

-7.3% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$1,310,00099yr from 1989

Blk 15 TOH YI DR

May 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$821 psf

-8.8% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$1,290,00099yr from 1988

Blk 3 TOH YI DR

May 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$906 psf

+0.7% vs FV

1,658 sqftS$1,501,55599yr from 1988

Blk 6 TOH YI DR

Apr 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$878 psf

-2.4% vs FV

1,615 sqftS$1,418,00099yr from 1989
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$900 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB Executive property located in the prestigious Bukit Timah area indicates a robust estimated value of $5,402,582, translating to $900 per square foot (PSF). With a remaining lease of 77 years, this property benefits from a significant tenure that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors alike. The market signals reflect a stable positioning, with a 0% difference from the baseline, suggesting that the property is competitively priced in the current landscape of HDB transactions.

Our analysis is grounded in the examination of 16 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity, which provides a comprehensive view of market dynamics. The medium confidence rating indicates a balanced perspective, taking into account the prevailing market conditions and buyer sentiment. The Bukit Timah locale is known for its high demand and desirable living conditions, further reinforcing the attractiveness of this executive HDB unit. As Singapore's real estate market evolves, this property stands as a compelling opportunity, reflecting both enduring value and potential for appreciation.