109 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 4 560109, Kebun Bahru, North-east Region, Singapore
$459,999
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$307,377
S$426 psf
Asking Price
S$459,999
S$638 psf
vs Market
+49.7%
vs Last Done
+9.6%
Tenure
51 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
1313m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$585
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.729
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$426
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 109 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$420,000 | ▲S$582 +36.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1978 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 109 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$420,000 | ▲S$582 +36.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1978 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 109 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$426,000 | ▲S$591 +38.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1978 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 109 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$420,000 | ▲S$582 +36.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1978 |
Blk 109 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+36.6% vs FV
Blk 109 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+36.6% vs FV
Blk 109 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Dec 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+38.7% vs FV
Blk 109 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Jun 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+36.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the vibrant locale of Ang Mo Kio, the valuation of this HDB 3-room unit, with a remaining lease of 51 years, stands at an estimated value of $307,377, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $426. This valuation indicates a significant market signal, as it is positioned at 49.7% above the baseline, suggesting a strong demand in the area despite the relatively shorter lease tenure. Such a premium valuation may reflect a variety of factors, including the unit's strategic location, proximity to amenities, and the overall desirability of Ang Mo Kio as a residential hub.
However, it is critical to note the model's confidence level, which is categorized as low. This indicates potential volatility in the valuation, influenced by the limited dataset of only three recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. The discrepancy between the estimated value and the baseline could suggest an emerging trend or speculative activity in the market, where buyers are willing to pay a premium for properties in well-established neighborhoods. Investors and potential homeowners should approach this valuation with an understanding of the lease dynamics and broader market conditions to make informed decisions.