Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDBExecutiveD25 - Admiralty / WoodlandsBlk 636 Woodlands Ring RoadHDB Executive for Room Rent: 636 Woodlands Ring Road

HDB Executive for Room Rent: 636 Woodlands Ring Road

636 Woodlands Ring Road 730636, Woodlands East, North Region, Singapore

$800 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
HDB ExecutiveFor rent
Baths: 1Area: 150 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+2View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Admiralty

North-South Line NS10

walk•

Property Details

Property IDX3xUMy362rg6rnytfs3UjT
PriceS$800
Property TypeHDB Executive
StatusFor rent
Baths1
Built Area150 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built1998
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Greenwood Primary School0.40km

MRT Stations

Admiralty

North-South Line (NS10)
0.46km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Alex Deven

Alex Deven

R H PROPERTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3011034Z

+65 9753 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 5 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)

Fair Value

S$91,436

S$610 psf

Asking Price

S$800

S$6 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

71 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

Low

5 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Admiralty

461m away · +5% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

5 comparable transactions

S$572

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.014

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+5%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$610

Recent Comparable Transactions

5 shown · 5 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneFeb 2026

Blk 636 WOODLANDS RING RD

Floor 07 TO 09

1,528sqftS$938,000
▲S$614
+0.7% vs FV
99yr from 1999
Feb 2026

Blk 636 WOODLANDS RING RD

Floor 07 TO 09

1,528sqftS$938,000
▲S$614
+0.7% vs FV
99yr from 1999
Dec 2025

Blk 636 WOODLANDS RING RD

Floor 01 TO 03

1,518sqftS$860,000
▼S$567
-7.0% vs FV
99yr from 1999
Apr 2025

Blk 636 WOODLANDS RING RD

Floor 07 TO 09

1,518sqftS$880,000
▼S$580
-4.9% vs FV
99yr from 1999
Feb 2025

Blk 636 WOODLANDS RING RD

Floor 07 TO 09

1,528sqftS$840,000
▼S$550
-9.8% vs FV
99yr from 1999
Jan 2025

Blk 636 WOODLANDS RING RD

Floor 01 TO 03

1,518sqftS$838,000
▼S$552
-9.5% vs FV
99yr from 1999
Last Done

Blk 636 WOODLANDS RING RD

Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$614 psf

+0.7% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$938,00099yr from 1999

Blk 636 WOODLANDS RING RD

Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$614 psf

+0.7% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$938,00099yr from 1999

Blk 636 WOODLANDS RING RD

Dec 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$567 psf

-7.0% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$860,00099yr from 1999

Blk 636 WOODLANDS RING RD

Apr 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$580 psf

-4.9% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$880,00099yr from 1999

Blk 636 WOODLANDS RING RD

Feb 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$550 psf

-9.8% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$840,00099yr from 1999

Blk 636 WOODLANDS RING RD

Jan 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$552 psf

-9.5% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$838,00099yr from 1999
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$610 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB Executive unit in Woodlands, with a remaining lease of 71 years, stands at an estimated value of $91,436, translating to an approximate price per square foot (PSF) of $610. This figure reflects a market price that exhibits no deviation from the established baseline, indicating a stable yet cautious sentiment among potential buyers and investors in the current landscape. The low model confidence level suggests that while the valuation is grounded in empirical data, there are underlying uncertainties that could influence market dynamics in the near future.

Recent transactional analysis reveals that this valuation is supported by five comparable HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which have contributed to a nuanced understanding of local market trends. The consistent pricing suggests that the Woodlands area remains a viable option for families seeking spacious accommodations, especially given the competitive nature of the HDB market. However, the 71-year lease serves as a critical factor for prospective buyers, as it may impact long-term investment viability and desirability. As we move forward, stakeholders should remain vigilant of evolving market signals that could affect both the demand and pricing structures for HDB properties in this region.