Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD27 - Sembawang / Yishun2 Bed Condo for Rent in Canberra Residences

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Canberra Residences

521 Canberra Drive 768134, Sembawang Springs, North Region, Singapore

$3,850 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 850 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+7View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDBdLPykYWJWns3b78e2jPyt
PriceS$3,850
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area850 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2015

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Sembawang Primary School0.42km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

83

Average Price

S1.1M

Total Value

S93.6M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Edmund Lee

Edmund Lee

H PROPERTIES PTE LTD

CEA: L3007139C

+65 9006 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 70 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$667,846

S$786 psf

Asking Price

S$3,850

S$5 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

88 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

70 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Sembawang

724m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

70 comparable transactions

S$1,108

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.702

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$786

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 70 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJul 2025

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

850sqftS$1,020,000
▲S$1,199
+52.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Jul 2025

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

850sqftS$1,020,000
▲S$1,199
+52.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Apr 2025

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

2,024sqftS$2,325,000
▲S$1,149
+46.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Apr 2025

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

904sqftS$1,260,000
▲S$1,394
+77.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Jan 2025

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,076sqftS$1,300,000
▲S$1,208
+53.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Dec 2024

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,076sqftS$1,288,000
▲S$1,197
+52.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Dec 2024

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,604sqftS$1,653,000
▲S$1,031
+31.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Nov 2024

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,076sqftS$1,277,500
▲S$1,187
+51.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Nov 2024

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,076sqftS$1,300,000
▲S$1,208
+53.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Nov 2024

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

850sqftS$983,000
▲S$1,156
+47.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Oct 2024

CANBERRA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

614sqftS$755,000
▲S$1,231
+56.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Last Done

CANBERRA DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,199 psf

+52.5% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,020,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,199 psf

+52.5% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,020,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,149 psf

+46.2% vs FV

2,024 sqftS$2,325,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,394 psf

+77.4% vs FV

904 sqftS$1,260,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,208 psf

+53.7% vs FV

1,076 sqftS$1,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,197 psf

+52.3% vs FV

1,076 sqftS$1,288,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,031 psf

+31.2% vs FV

1,604 sqftS$1,653,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

Nov 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,187 psf

+51.0% vs FV

1,076 sqftS$1,277,50099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

Nov 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,208 psf

+53.7% vs FV

1,076 sqftS$1,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

Nov 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,156 psf

+47.1% vs FV

850 sqftS$983,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

CANBERRA DRIVE

Oct 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,231 psf

+56.6% vs FV

614 sqftS$755,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$786 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 70 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (29.8% discount); MRT Sembawang 724m away (+1%)