Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDB4 RoomD19 - Hougang / Punggol / SengkangBlk 166B Punggol Central4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 166B Punggol Central

4-Room HDB for Room Rent: 166B Punggol Central

166b Punggol Central 822166, Punggol Field, North-east Region, Singapore

$1,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 months ago
HDB 4 RoomsFor rent
Baths: 2Area: 100 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Riviera

Cross-Island Line CP3

walk•

Property Details

Property IDd3xB8cXhG4b5DZLqY86d7V
PriceS$1,000
Property TypeHDB 4 Rooms
StatusFor rent
Baths2
Built Area100 sqft
PSF
S$10
Year Built2003
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Greendale Primary School0.34km

MRT Stations

Riviera

Cross-Island Line (CP3)
0.11km

Riviera

Punggol LRT (PE4)
0.13km

Coral Edge

Punggol LRT (PE3)
0.30km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Ivan Lim Wooi Boon

Ivan Lim Wooi Boon

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9227 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 51 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$62,483

S$625 psf

Asking Price

S$1,000

S$10 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

76 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

51 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Punggol

1852m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

51 comparable transactions

S$595

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$625

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 51 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 118 EDGEFIELD PLAINS

Floor 10 TO 12

1,023sqftS$580,000
▼S$567
-9.3% vs FV
99yr from 2003
May 2026

Blk 118 EDGEFIELD PLAINS

Floor 10 TO 12

1,023sqftS$580,000
▼S$567
-9.3% vs FV
99yr from 2003
May 2026

Blk 637B PUNGGOL DR

Floor 16 TO 18

969sqftS$615,000
▲S$635
+1.6% vs FV
99yr from 2005
Apr 2026

Blk 126C EDGEDALE PLAINS

Floor 16 TO 18

915sqftS$575,000
▲S$628
+0.5% vs FV
99yr from 2003
Apr 2026

Blk 135 EDGEDALE PLAINS

Floor 07 TO 09

980sqftS$565,000
▼S$577
-7.7% vs FV
99yr from 2003
Apr 2026

Blk 117 EDGEFIELD PLAINS

Floor 07 TO 09

1,012sqftS$565,000
▼S$558
-10.7% vs FV
99yr from 2003
Apr 2026

Blk 299 PUNGGOL CTRL

Floor 07 TO 09

1,012sqftS$610,000
▼S$603
-3.5% vs FV
99yr from 2003
Apr 2026

Blk 110B PUNGGOL FIELD

Floor 10 TO 12

969sqftS$533,888
▼S$551
-11.8% vs FV
99yr from 2003
Mar 2026

Blk 176D EDGEFIELD PLAINS

Floor 13 TO 15

926sqftS$575,000
▼S$621
-0.6% vs FV
99yr from 2003
Mar 2026

Blk 193 EDGEFIELD PLAINS

Floor 13 TO 15

969sqftS$550,000
▼S$568
-9.1% vs FV
99yr from 2003
Mar 2026

Blk 176B EDGEFIELD PLAINS

Floor 04 TO 06

969sqftS$563,000
▼S$581
-7.0% vs FV
99yr from 2003
Last Done

Blk 118 EDGEFIELD PLAINS

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$567 psf

-9.3% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$580,00099yr from 2003

Blk 118 EDGEFIELD PLAINS

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$567 psf

-9.3% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$580,00099yr from 2003

Blk 637B PUNGGOL DR

May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▲S$635 psf

+1.6% vs FV

969 sqftS$615,00099yr from 2005

Blk 126C EDGEDALE PLAINS

Apr 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▲S$628 psf

+0.5% vs FV

915 sqftS$575,00099yr from 2003

Blk 135 EDGEDALE PLAINS

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$577 psf

-7.7% vs FV

980 sqftS$565,00099yr from 2003

Blk 117 EDGEFIELD PLAINS

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$558 psf

-10.7% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$565,00099yr from 2003

Blk 299 PUNGGOL CTRL

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$603 psf

-3.5% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$610,00099yr from 2003

Blk 110B PUNGGOL FIELD

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$551 psf

-11.8% vs FV

969 sqftS$533,88899yr from 2003

Blk 176D EDGEFIELD PLAINS

Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$621 psf

-0.6% vs FV

926 sqftS$575,00099yr from 2003

Blk 193 EDGEFIELD PLAINS

Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$568 psf

-9.1% vs FV

969 sqftS$550,00099yr from 2003

Blk 176B EDGEFIELD PLAINS

Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$581 psf

-7.0% vs FV

969 sqftS$563,00099yr from 2003
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$625 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The current valuation of the 4-room HDB unit in Punggol, with a remaining lease of 76 years, stands at an estimated value of $62,483, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $625. This valuation has been meticulously derived from an analysis of 51 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity, showcasing a robust dataset that enhances the reliability of our assessment. Notably, the market price reflects a 0% difference from the baseline, indicating a stable market condition without significant fluctuations in demand or supply for similar properties in the immediate area.

The strong model confidence rating of "High" further underscores the accuracy of this valuation, suggesting that the property's pricing aligns well with prevailing market trends and buyer sentiment. As Punggol continues to evolve as a desirable residential hub, characterized by its strategic location and community amenities, the remaining lease of 76 years adds a layer of appeal for potential buyers, who often prioritize longevity in their property investments. This combination of favorable lease duration and stable market dynamics positions this HDB unit as a compelling opportunity for discerning investors seeking to navigate Singapore's dynamic real estate landscape.