206 Toa Payoh North 310206, Toa Payoh West, Central Region, Singapore
$3,500 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$293,861
S$420 psf
Asking Price
S$3,500
S$5 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
46 yrs
99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Braddell
217m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$608
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.657
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$420
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 206 TOA PAYOH NTH Floor 10 TO 12 | 635sqft | S$408,888 | ▲S$644 +53.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1973 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 206 TOA PAYOH NTH Floor 10 TO 12 | 635sqft | S$408,888 | ▲S$644 +53.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1973 |
May 2025 | Blk 206 TOA PAYOH NTH Floor 04 TO 06 | 700sqft | S$400,888 | ▲S$573 +36.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1973 |
Blk 206 TOA PAYOH NTH
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+53.3% vs FV
Blk 206 TOA PAYOH NTH
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+53.3% vs FV
Blk 206 TOA PAYOH NTH
May 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+36.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The current valuation for the 3-room HDB unit located in the heart of Toa Payoh is pegged at an estimated value of $293,861, translating to a price per square foot of $420. This valuation comes at a critical juncture, considering the property boasts a remaining lease of 46 years. In the context of Singapore's dynamic property landscape, the length of the lease is a pivotal factor influencing buyer sentiment and market activity, particularly for HDB flats where lease decay can significantly impact future resale value.
Market signals indicate a 0% difference from the baseline price, suggesting that the current valuation aligns with prevailing market conditions. This equilibrium reflects a cautious approach from potential buyers and sellers alike, given the observed low model confidence linked to the valuation, derived from only 2 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. The limited transaction data underscores the necessity for potential buyers to conduct thorough due diligence, as market dynamics can swiftly shift, particularly in neighborhoods with robust community amenities like Toa Payoh. Understanding the implications of lease duration, coupled with the present state of the market, is essential for stakeholders navigating this segment of the real estate landscape.