HomeRentApartment Whole Unit2RMD01 - Boat Quay / Raffles Place / Marina2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Clift

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Clift

21 Mccallum Street 069047, Cecil, Central Region, Singapore

$5,500 /month

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 775 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDLVxA98aUYcNYANXfXDpsEH
PriceS$5,500
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area775 sqft
PSF
S$8
Year Built2011
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D01 - Downtown Core

Nearest MRT

Telok Ayer MRT · 4 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 January 2011

Project Size

Medium (312 units)

312 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 42 Floors

Developer

Natwest Development Pte Ltd (Far East Organization)

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

The Clift has a total of 312 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 1 Bed - 1 Bath units. There are 10 types of floor plans from 495 sqft to 527 sqft.

Site Plan

The Clift has 1 block and up to 42 storeys.

Development Facilities
GymJacuzziLap PoolParkingSaunaSecuritySwimming Pool

Location

21 Mccallum Street 069047, Cecil, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

67

Average Price

S1.2M

Total Value

S79.5M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 62 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$977,760

S$1,262 psf

Asking Price

S$5,500

S$8 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

84 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

62 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Telok Ayer

329m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

62 comparable transactions

S$2,005

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.611

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,262

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 62 total
Last Done

MCCALLUM STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$2,204 psf

+74.6% vs FV

549 sqftS$1,210,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

MCCALLUM STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$2,204 psf

+74.6% vs FV

549 sqftS$1,210,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

MCCALLUM STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$2,100 psf

+66.4% vs FV

495 sqftS$1,040,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

MCCALLUM STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$1,979 psf

+56.8% vs FV

495 sqftS$980,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

MCCALLUM STREET

Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,052 psf

+62.6% vs FV

506 sqftS$1,038,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

MCCALLUM STREET

May 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,000 psf

+58.5% vs FV

775 sqftS$1,550,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

MCCALLUM STREET

May 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,953 psf

+54.8% vs FV

527 sqftS$1,030,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

MCCALLUM STREET

Apr 2025 · Floor 31-35

S$1,897 psf

+50.3% vs FV

764 sqftS$1,450,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

MCCALLUM STREET

Apr 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$2,091 psf

+65.7% vs FV

506 sqftS$1,058,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

MCCALLUM STREET

Feb 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,017 psf

+59.8% vs FV

818 sqftS$1,650,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

MCCALLUM STREET

Feb 2025 · Floor 36-40

S$1,729 psf

+37.0% vs FV

775 sqftS$1,340,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,262 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 62 URA transactions (1 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (38.9% discount); MRT Telok Ayer 329m away (+3%)

Alvin Lim

Alvin Lim

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

License: L3002382K

+65 9848 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today