HomeBuyAll3RMD05 - Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi3 Bed Condo for Sale in Parc Clematis

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Parc Clematis

8f Jalan Lempeng 126740, Faber, West Region, Singapore

$2,190,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 829 sqft
Above Market· 10.4% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDNUPiryEYB7ExEKt58ApQMr
PriceS$2,190,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area829 sqft
PSF
S$2,642
Year Built2023

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

8f Jalan Lempeng 126740, Faber, West Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

552

Average Price

S1.7M

Total Value

S938.9M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 1172 URA transactions · 4 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.98M

S$2,393 psf

Asking Price

S$2.19M

S$2,642 psf

vs Market

+10.4%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+4.9%

Market Price

Tenure

96 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

1172 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Clementi

647m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

1172 comparable transactions

S$1,984

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.912

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,393

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 1172 total
Last Done

JALAN LEMPENG

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,519 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,044 sqftS$2,630,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

JALAN LEMPENG

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,519 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,044 sqftS$2,630,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

JALAN LEMPENG

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,519 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,044 sqftS$2,630,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

JALAN LEMPENG

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,272 psf

-5.1% vs FV

893 sqftS$2,030,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

JALAN LEMPENG

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,272 psf

-5.1% vs FV

893 sqftS$2,030,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

JALAN LEMPENG

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,003 psf

-16.3% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

JALAN LEMPENG

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,003 psf

-16.3% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

JALAN LEMPENG

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,275 psf

-4.9% vs FV

743 sqftS$1,690,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

JALAN LEMPENG

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,275 psf

-4.9% vs FV

743 sqftS$1,690,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

JALAN LEMPENG

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,046 psf

-14.5% vs FV

452 sqftS$925,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

JALAN LEMPENG

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,046 psf

-14.5% vs FV

452 sqftS$925,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,393 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 1172 URA transactions (4 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (8.8% discount); MRT Clementi 647m away (+1%)