HomeBuyCondominiumApartment2RMD23 - Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Maysprings

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Maysprings

2 Petir Road 678265, Jelebu, West Region, Singapore

$1,199,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 808 sqft
Above Market· 16.1% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDPzayh59RBvhyRixMphJG2W
PriceS$1,199,000
Property TypeApartment
StatusFor sale
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area808 sqft
PSF
S$1,484
Year Built1998

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

2 Petir Road 678265, Jelebu, West Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

155

Average Price

S1.2M

Total Value

S179.6M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 126 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.03M

S$1,278 psf

Asking Price

S$1.20M

S$1,484 psf

vs Market

+16.1%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+10.3%

Above Market

Tenure

71 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

126 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Choa Chu Kang

2334m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

126 comparable transactions

S$1,097

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.369

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,278

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 126 total
Last Done

PETIR ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,345 psf

+5.2% vs FV

818 sqftS$1,100,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1994

PETIR ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,345 psf

+5.2% vs FV

818 sqftS$1,100,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1994

PETIR ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,175 psf

-8.1% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$1,530,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1994

PETIR ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,161 psf

-9.2% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$1,500,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1994

PETIR ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,069 psf

-16.4% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$1,381,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1994

PETIR ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,215 psf

-4.9% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$1,568,88899 yrs lease commencing from 1994

PETIR ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,217 psf

-4.8% vs FV

904 sqftS$1,100,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1994

PETIR ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,084 psf

-15.2% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$1,400,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1994

PETIR ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,293 psf

+1.2% vs FV

818 sqftS$1,058,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1994

PETIR ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,161 psf

-9.2% vs FV

1,550 sqftS$1,800,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1994

PETIR ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$1,213 psf

-5.1% vs FV

1,410 sqftS$1,710,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1994
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,278 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 126 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (63.1% discount)

Jackie Lim

Jackie Lim

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3002382K

+65 9062 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today