206 Boon Lay Drive 640206, Boon Lay Place, West Region, Singapore
$4,500 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 16 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$429,238
S$309 psf
Asking Price
S$4,500
S$4 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
49 yrs
99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease
Confidence
Medium
16 comps
Nearest MRT
Lakeside
654m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
16 comparable transactions
S$433
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.700
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$309
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 16 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 404 PANDAN GDNS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,119sqft | S$520,000 | ▲S$465 +50.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
May 2026 | Blk 404 PANDAN GDNS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,119sqft | S$520,000 | ▲S$465 +50.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 404 PANDAN GDNS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,119sqft | S$460,000 | ▲S$411 +33.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 406 PANDAN GDNS Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,227sqft | S$515,000 | ▲S$420 +35.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 406 PANDAN GDNS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,227sqft | S$488,888 | ▲S$398 +28.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 404 PANDAN GDNS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,119sqft | S$510,000 | ▲S$456 +47.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 413 PANDAN GDNS Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,259sqft | S$588,000 | ▲S$467 +51.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 405 PANDAN GDNS Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,259sqft | S$605,000 | ▲S$480 +55.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 406 PANDAN GDNS Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,119sqft | S$465,000 | ▲S$415 +34.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
May 2025 | Blk 403 PANDAN GDNS Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,389sqft | S$588,888 | ▲S$424 +37.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
May 2025 | Blk 401 PANDAN GDNS Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,259sqft | S$615,000 | ▲S$488 +57.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Blk 404 PANDAN GDNS
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+50.5% vs FV
Blk 404 PANDAN GDNS
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+50.5% vs FV
Blk 404 PANDAN GDNS
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+33.0% vs FV
Blk 406 PANDAN GDNS
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+35.9% vs FV
Blk 406 PANDAN GDNS
Jan 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+28.8% vs FV
Blk 404 PANDAN GDNS
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+47.6% vs FV
Blk 413 PANDAN GDNS
Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+51.1% vs FV
Blk 405 PANDAN GDNS
Sep 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+55.3% vs FV
Blk 406 PANDAN GDNS
Sep 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+34.3% vs FV
Blk 403 PANDAN GDNS
May 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+37.2% vs FV
Blk 401 PANDAN GDNS
May 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+57.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the bustling precinct of Jurong East, the valuation of a 5-room HDB unit has been pegged at an estimated value of $429,238, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $309. This valuation is noteworthy, particularly considering the property’s remaining lease of 49 years, which positions it within a critical phase of its lifecycle. The market signal indicates a 0% difference from the baseline, reflecting a stable pricing environment in the vicinity, underscored by the consistent demand for HDB properties in this vibrant urban hub.
The valuation was informed by a thorough analysis of 16 recent HDB resale transactions in the surrounding area, ensuring a robust comparative framework. The medium model confidence suggests that while the data is reliable, potential fluctuations in market sentiment could influence future valuations. As Jurong East continues to evolve with ongoing infrastructural developments and enhanced connectivity, the dynamics of the HDB market in this region remain compelling. Investors and homeowners alike should consider the implications of the remaining lease on long-term value retention and capital appreciation.