11 Saint George's Road 320011, Bendemeer, Central Region, Singapore
$900 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
1
Average Price
S2.4M
Total Value
S2.4M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 144 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$63,373
S$634 psf
Asking Price
S$900
S$9 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
57 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
144 comps
Nearest MRT
Boon Keng
441m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
144 comparable transactions
S$741
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.814
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$634
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 144 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 113 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,130sqft | S$850,000 | ▲S$752 +18.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 113 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,130sqft | S$850,000 | ▲S$752 +18.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 114 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 10 TO 12 | 904sqft | S$740,000 | ▲S$818 +29.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 114 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,119sqft | S$890,000 | ▲S$795 +25.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 113 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,130sqft | S$820,000 | ▲S$726 +14.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 111 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 04 TO 06 | 904sqft | S$765,000 | ▲S$846 +33.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 112 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,119sqft | S$780,000 | ▲S$697 +9.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 113 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 07 TO 09 | 904sqft | S$718,888 | ▲S$795 +25.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 115 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,119sqft | S$825,000 | ▲S$737 +16.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 118 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 01 TO 03 | 958sqft | S$675,000 | ▲S$705 +11.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 112 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 04 TO 06 | 904sqft | S$728,000 | ▲S$805 +27.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Blk 113 BISHAN ST 12
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+18.6% vs FV
Blk 113 BISHAN ST 12
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+18.6% vs FV
Blk 114 BISHAN ST 12
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+29.0% vs FV
Blk 114 BISHAN ST 12
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+25.4% vs FV
Blk 113 BISHAN ST 12
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+14.5% vs FV
Blk 111 BISHAN ST 12
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+33.4% vs FV
Blk 112 BISHAN ST 12
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+9.9% vs FV
Blk 113 BISHAN ST 12
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+25.4% vs FV
Blk 115 BISHAN ST 12
Dec 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+16.2% vs FV
Blk 118 BISHAN ST 12
Nov 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+11.2% vs FV
Blk 112 BISHAN ST 12
Sep 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+27.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis