512 West Coast Drive 120512, Clementi Central, West Region, Singapore
$4,100 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 4 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$369,677
S$373 psf
Asking Price
S$4,100
S$5 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
51 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
4 comps
Nearest MRT
Clementi
797m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
4 comparable transactions
S$502
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.729
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$373
Recent Comparable Transactions
4 shown · 4 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneSep 2025 | Blk 512 WEST COAST DR Floor 04 TO 06 | 990sqft | S$501,688 | ▲S$507 +35.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1978 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 512 WEST COAST DR Floor 04 TO 06 | 990sqft | S$501,688 | ▲S$507 +35.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1978 |
May 2025 | Blk 512 WEST COAST DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 980sqft | S$485,000 | ▲S$495 +32.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1978 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 512 WEST COAST DR Floor 04 TO 06 | 980sqft | S$488,000 | ▲S$498 +33.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1978 |
Jun 2024 | Blk 512 WEST COAST DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 990sqft | S$505,000 | ▲S$510 +36.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1978 |
Blk 512 WEST COAST DR
Sep 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+35.9% vs FV
Blk 512 WEST COAST DR
Sep 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+35.9% vs FV
Blk 512 WEST COAST DR
May 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+32.7% vs FV
Blk 512 WEST COAST DR
Dec 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
+33.5% vs FV
Blk 512 WEST COAST DR
Jun 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
+36.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4 Room property in Clementi reflects a complex interplay of factors, culminating in an estimated value of $369,677, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $373. With a remaining lease of 51 years, this property sits within a crucial juncture of the HDB market, where the balance between lease duration and market demand plays a pivotal role in determining valuation. The current market signal indicates a 0% deviation from the baseline, suggesting that the property is priced in line with prevailing market expectations, albeit with a noted low confidence in the model due to the limited transaction data.
Analysis of the recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity underscores the importance of local market dynamics and buyer sentiment. The valuation is grounded in the insights derived from four comparable sales, which provide a snapshot of current market behavior. Nevertheless, the low model confidence suggests caution; potential buyers and sellers should consider the broader economic conditions and demographic trends impacting the Clementi region. In this context, the property’s remaining lease will be a crucial determinant for long-term value appreciation, making it essential for stakeholders to closely monitor the evolving landscape of HDB properties in Singapore.