42c Eng Neo Avenue 289533, Hillcrest, Central Region, Singapore
$1,350 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
11
Average Price
S2.1M
Total Value
S23.5M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 9 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$246,749
S$1,645 psf
Asking Price
S$1,350
S$9 psf
Medium
9 comps
Nearest MRT
Farrer Road
2037m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
9 comparable transactions
S$1,645
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,645
Recent Comparable Transactions
9 shown · 9 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJan 2024 | ENG NEO AVENUE Floor 01-05 | 1,356sqft | S$2,400,000 | ▲S$1,770 +7.6% vs FV | Freehold |
Jan 2024 | ENG NEO AVENUE Floor 01-05 | 1,356sqft | S$2,400,000 | ▲S$1,770 +7.6% vs FV | Freehold |
Oct 2022 | ENG NEO AVENUE Floor 01-05 | 1,399sqft | S$2,300,000 | ▼S$1,644 -0.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Apr 2022 | ENG NEO AVENUE Floor 01-05 | 1,356sqft | S$2,300,000 | ▲S$1,696 +3.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Dec 2021 | ENG NEO AVENUE Floor 01-05 | 1,356sqft | S$2,300,000 | ▲S$1,696 +3.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Nov 2021 | ENG NEO AVENUE Floor 01-05 | 1,356sqft | S$2,012,000 | ▼S$1,483 -9.8% vs FV | Freehold |
Sep 2021 | ENG NEO AVENUE Floor 01-05 | 1,356sqft | S$2,300,000 | ▲S$1,696 +3.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2021 | ENG NEO AVENUE Floor 01-05 | 1,356sqft | S$2,110,000 | ▼S$1,556 -5.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2021 | ENG NEO AVENUE Floor 01-05 | 1,356sqft | S$2,018,000 | ▼S$1,488 -9.5% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2021 | ENG NEO AVENUE Floor 01-05 | 1,356sqft | S$2,020,000 | ▼S$1,489 -9.5% vs FV | Freehold |
ENG NEO AVENUE
Jan 2024 · Floor 01-05
+7.6% vs FV
ENG NEO AVENUE
Jan 2024 · Floor 01-05
+7.6% vs FV
ENG NEO AVENUE
Oct 2022 · Floor 01-05
-0.1% vs FV
ENG NEO AVENUE
Apr 2022 · Floor 01-05
+3.1% vs FV
ENG NEO AVENUE
Dec 2021 · Floor 01-05
+3.1% vs FV
ENG NEO AVENUE
Nov 2021 · Floor 01-05
-9.8% vs FV
ENG NEO AVENUE
Sep 2021 · Floor 01-05
+3.1% vs FV
ENG NEO AVENUE
Aug 2021 · Floor 01-05
-5.4% vs FV
ENG NEO AVENUE
Aug 2021 · Floor 01-05
-9.5% vs FV
ENG NEO AVENUE
May 2021 · Floor 01-05
-9.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis