749 Jurong West Street 73 640749, Yunnan, West Region, Singapore
$450 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 89 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$40,561
S$406 psf
Asking Price
S$450
S$5 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
63 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
89 comps
Nearest MRT
Pioneer
1167m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
89 comparable transactions
S$451
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.900
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$406
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 89 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 711 JURONG WEST ST 71 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,119sqft | S$455,000 | ▼S$406 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1991 |
May 2026 | Blk 711 JURONG WEST ST 71 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,119sqft | S$455,000 | ▼S$406 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1991 |
May 2026 | Blk 813 JURONG WEST ST 81 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,119sqft | S$512,000 | ▲S$457 +12.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1990 |
May 2026 | Blk 838 JURONG WEST ST 81 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,119sqft | S$510,000 | ▲S$456 +12.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
May 2026 | Blk 952 JURONG WEST ST 91 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,130sqft | S$510,000 | ▲S$451 +11.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
May 2026 | Blk 916 JURONG WEST ST 91 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,109sqft | S$480,000 | ▲S$433 +6.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
May 2026 | Blk 930 JURONG WEST ST 92 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,119sqft | S$488,000 | ▲S$436 +7.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
May 2026 | Blk 925 JURONG WEST ST 92 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,109sqft | S$478,000 | ▲S$431 +6.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 717 JURONG WEST ST 71 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,119sqft | S$548,000 | ▲S$490 +20.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1991 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 716 JURONG WEST ST 71 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,141sqft | S$550,000 | ▲S$482 +18.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1991 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 731 JURONG WEST ST 72 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,119sqft | S$505,000 | ▲S$451 +11.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1990 |
Blk 711 JURONG WEST ST 71
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
0.0% vs FV
Blk 711 JURONG WEST ST 71
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
0.0% vs FV
Blk 813 JURONG WEST ST 81
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+12.6% vs FV
Blk 838 JURONG WEST ST 81
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+12.3% vs FV
Blk 952 JURONG WEST ST 91
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+11.1% vs FV
Blk 916 JURONG WEST ST 91
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+6.7% vs FV
Blk 930 JURONG WEST ST 92
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+7.4% vs FV
Blk 925 JURONG WEST ST 92
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+6.2% vs FV
Blk 717 JURONG WEST ST 71
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12