119b Canberra Crescent 752119, Sembawang East, North Region, Singapore
$3,500 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 4 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$732,278
S$732 psf
Asking Price
S$3,500
S$4 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
91 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
4 comps
Nearest MRT
Sembawang
1322m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
4 comparable transactions
S$697
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$732
Recent Comparable Transactions
4 shown · 4 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 119B CANBERRA CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,001sqft | S$702,888 | ▼S$702 -4.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 119B CANBERRA CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,001sqft | S$702,888 | ▼S$702 -4.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 119B CANBERRA CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,001sqft | S$676,888 | ▼S$676 -7.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 119B CANBERRA CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,001sqft | S$690,000 | ▼S$689 -5.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 119B CANBERRA CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$720,000 | ▼S$719 -1.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Blk 119B CANBERRA CRES
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-4.1% vs FV
Blk 119B CANBERRA CRES
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-4.1% vs FV
Blk 119B CANBERRA CRES
Jul 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-7.7% vs FV
Blk 119B CANBERRA CRES
Jul 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-5.9% vs FV
Blk 119B CANBERRA CRES
Jun 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-1.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Sembawang, with an estimated market value of $732,278, reflects a steadfast position within the current property landscape, showcasing a price per square foot (PSF) of $732. With a remaining lease of 91 years, this property stands as an attractive option for potential buyers who are keen on securing a long-term living arrangement in a well-established neighborhood. The stability of its valuation, indicated by a 0% difference from the baseline market price, suggests a balanced demand and supply scenario in the area.
However, it's important to note the model confidence level is categorized as low, which may imply potential volatility or uncertainty surrounding future price movements. This valuation is supported by a limited sample size of four recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, emphasizing the need for cautious optimism. As the market dynamics continue to evolve, stakeholders should closely monitor local trends and developments that could influence both buyer sentiment and overall property values in Sembawang.