601a Punggol Central 821601, Waterway East, North-east Region, Singapore
$3,850 /month
Cove
Punggol LRT PE1
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 6 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$416,607
S$774 psf
Asking Price
S$3,850
S$8 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
83 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
6 comps
Nearest MRT
Punggol
651m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
6 comparable transactions
S$723
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$774
Recent Comparable Transactions
6 shown · 6 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 602A PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 04 TO 06 | 538sqft | S$358,000 | ▼S$665 -14.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 602A PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 04 TO 06 | 538sqft | S$358,000 | ▼S$665 -14.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 601C PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 07 TO 09 | 538sqft | S$415,000 | ▼S$771 -0.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 601C PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 01 TO 03 | 538sqft | S$375,000 | ▼S$697 -9.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 601D PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 13 TO 15 | 538sqft | S$400,000 | ▼S$743 -4.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 602C PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 13 TO 15 | 538sqft | S$396,800 | ▼S$737 -4.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 601D PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 10 TO 12 | 538sqft | S$390,000 | ▼S$725 -6.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
Blk 602A PUNGGOL CTRL
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-14.1% vs FV
Blk 602A PUNGGOL CTRL
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-14.1% vs FV
Blk 601C PUNGGOL CTRL
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-0.4% vs FV
Blk 601C PUNGGOL CTRL
Dec 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-9.9% vs FV
Blk 601D PUNGGOL CTRL
Nov 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-4.0% vs FV
Blk 602C PUNGGOL CTRL
Nov 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-4.8% vs FV
Blk 601D PUNGGOL CTRL
Jul 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 2-room HDB unit located in Punggol, with a remaining lease of 83 years, stands at an estimated value of $416,607, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $774. This pricing reflects a market signal indicating a 0% deviation from the baseline, suggesting that the property is currently positioned at an equilibrium point within the local market dynamics. Such stability in pricing can often be indicative of a balanced supply and demand scenario, particularly in a region like Punggol, which has experienced significant development and infrastructural improvements in recent years.
However, it is essential to note that the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low, based on an analysis of only six recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This limited dataset may not fully capture the nuances of the local market conditions, including buyer sentiment and emerging trends that can influence property values over time. As Punggol continues to evolve as a residential hub, potential buyers and investors should remain vigilant about fluctuations in market dynamics, especially considering the long remaining lease, which can provide a cushion against depreciation in value.