HomeBuyAll3RMD27 - Sembawang / Yishun3 Bed Condo for Sale in The Estuary

3 Bed Condo for Sale in The Estuary

99 Yishun Avenue 1 769139, Yishun South, North Region, Singapore

$1,800,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 1184 sqft
Above Market· 20.2% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDXrYpiRDdiDiySVJA3z64yy
PriceS$1,800,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area1184 sqft
PSF
S$1,520
Year Built2013

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 124 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.50M

S$1,264 psf

Asking Price

S$1.80M

S$1,520 psf

vs Market

+20.2%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+14.2%

Above Market

Tenure

86 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

124 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Khatib

751m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

124 comparable transactions

S$1,218

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.655

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,264

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 124 total
Last Done

YISHUN AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,331 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$1,490,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

YISHUN AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,331 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$1,490,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

YISHUN AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,311 psf

+3.7% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$1,468,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

YISHUN AVENUE 1

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,263 psf

-0.1% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,168,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2008

YISHUN AVENUE 1

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,252 psf

-0.9% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,158,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2008

YISHUN AVENUE 1

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,259 psf

-0.4% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,165,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

YISHUN AVENUE 1

Mar 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,413 psf

+11.8% vs FV

1,313 sqftS$1,855,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

YISHUN AVENUE 1

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,099 psf

-13.1% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$1,432,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

YISHUN AVENUE 1

Jan 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,361 psf

+7.7% vs FV

1,453 sqftS$1,978,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

YISHUN AVENUE 1

Dec 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,374 psf

+8.7% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$2,100,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

YISHUN AVENUE 1

Dec 2024 · Floor 11-15

S$1,409 psf

+11.5% vs FV

1,313 sqftS$1,850,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,264 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 124 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (34.4% discount); MRT Khatib 751m away (+1%)

Warren Wu

Warren Wu

SRI PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3010738A

+65 9003 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today