HomeBuyCondominiumApartment1RMD15 - East Coast / Marine ParadeVibes @ East Coast1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Vibes @ East Coast

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Vibes @ East Coast

308 Telok Kurau Road 423858, Frankel, East Region, Singapore

$730,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 409 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDmQP6rxxmmpCwP5UzYNuSvn
PriceS$730,000
Property TypeApartment
StatusFor sale
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area409 sqft
PSF
S$1,785
Year Built2015
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D15 - Bedok

Nearest MRT

Marine Terrace MRT · 6 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2015

Project Size

Small (117 units)

117 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 5 Floors

Developer

Oxley Module Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, None Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Vibes @ East Coast has a total of 117 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 73 types of floor plans from 344 sqft to 850 sqft.

Site Plan

Vibes @ East Coast has 1 block and up to 05 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQGymSwimming Pool
About This Development

Vibes @ East Coast is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Bedok, District 15. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 117 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Marine Terrace MRT and Marine Terrace MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Vibes @ East Coast is also close to schools like NAFA Arts Kindergarten, NAFA Arts Kindergarten and Dynamic World Montessori. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Giant Express - Marine Terrace 56 and The BBQ Shop @ Kembangan for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Q Medical Clinic. Marine Parade Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Telok Kurau Lorong N Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

37

Average Price

S712K

Total Value

S26.3M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 32 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$712,601

S$1,742 psf

Asking Price

S$730,000

S$1,785 psf

vs Market

+2.4%

Market Price

vs Last Done

-2.7%

Market Price

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

32 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Kembangan

1276m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

32 comparable transactions

S$1,690

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,742

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 32 total
Last Done

TELOK KURAU ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,834 psf

+5.3% vs FV

420 sqftS$770,000Freehold

TELOK KURAU ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,834 psf

+5.3% vs FV

420 sqftS$770,000Freehold

TELOK KURAU ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,892 psf

+8.6% vs FV

388 sqftS$733,000Freehold

TELOK KURAU ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,783 psf

+2.4% vs FV

398 sqftS$710,000Freehold

TELOK KURAU ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,809 psf

+3.8% vs FV

409 sqftS$740,000Freehold

TELOK KURAU ROAD

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,825 psf

+4.8% vs FV

366 sqftS$668,000Freehold

TELOK KURAU ROAD

Nov 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,906 psf

+9.4% vs FV

377 sqftS$718,000Freehold

TELOK KURAU ROAD

Oct 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,383 psf

-20.6% vs FV

463 sqftS$640,000Freehold

TELOK KURAU ROAD

Sep 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,790 psf

+2.8% vs FV

409 sqftS$732,000Freehold

TELOK KURAU ROAD

May 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,570 psf

-9.9% vs FV

624 sqftS$980,000Freehold

TELOK KURAU ROAD

Apr 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,687 psf

-3.2% vs FV

420 sqftS$708,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,742 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 32 URA transactions (0 outliers removed)