HomeBuyAll3RMD03 - Alexandra / CommonwealthAlex Residences3 Bed Condo for Sale in Alex Residences

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Alex Residences

28 Alexandra View 158744, Redhill, Central Region, Singapore

$2,500,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1023 sqft
Above Market· 11.8% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDgdXqxxfMR9DYANqWxayLaL
PriceS$2,500,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1023 sqft
PSF
S$2,444
Year Built2018
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D03 - Bukit Merah

Nearest MRT

Redhill MRT · 3 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

31 December 2018

Project Size

Medium (429 units)

429 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 39 Floors

Developer

Singland UIC

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 2003 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Alex Residences has a total of 429 units, from 1 Bed - 2 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 46 types of floor plans from 474 sqft to 1,141 sqft.

Site Plan

Alex Residences has 1 block and up to 39 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQGymHammocksLoungeMulti Purpose HallOpen TerraceOutdoor DiningPlaygroundPondPool DeckRooftop PoolSecuritySky TerraceSpa PoolSwimming Pool
About This Development

Alex Residences is a 99 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Bukit Merah, District 3. Completed in 2018, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 429 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Redhill MRT and Redhill MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Alex Residences is also close to schools like APSN Tanglin Special School, FasTracKids and Swimaholic Pte. Ltd.. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Giant Express - Redhill Close 86 and Evergreen Minimart for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Q & M Dental Surgery (Redhill Mrt) Pte Ltd. Alexandra Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - PCN 01, to enjoy some fresh air.

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

104

Average Price

S1.5M

Total Value

S160.4M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 92 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$2.24M

S$2,185 psf

Asking Price

S$2.50M

S$2,444 psf

vs Market

+11.8%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+6.3%

Above Market

Tenure

91 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

92 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Redhill

267m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

92 comparable transactions

S$2,143

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.777

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,185

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 92 total
Last Done

ALEXANDRA VIEW

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,300 psf

+5.3% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,560,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

ALEXANDRA VIEW

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,300 psf

+5.3% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,560,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

ALEXANDRA VIEW

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$2,314 psf

+5.9% vs FV

926 sqftS$2,142,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

ALEXANDRA VIEW

Jul 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$2,277 psf

+4.2% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,544,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

ALEXANDRA VIEW

Jul 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$2,266 psf

+3.7% vs FV

883 sqftS$2,000,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

ALEXANDRA VIEW

May 2025 · Floor 31-35

S$2,315 psf

+5.9% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,570,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

ALEXANDRA VIEW

May 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,006 psf

-8.2% vs FV

474 sqftS$950,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

ALEXANDRA VIEW

May 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,208 psf

+1.1% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$2,258,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

ALEXANDRA VIEW

May 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$2,266 psf

+3.7% vs FV

657 sqftS$1,488,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

ALEXANDRA VIEW

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,227 psf

+1.9% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,510,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

ALEXANDRA VIEW

Apr 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,256 psf

+3.2% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,530,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,185 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 92 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (22.3% discount); MRT Redhill 267m away (+3%)