HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD01 - Boat Quay / Raffles Place / MarinaMarina Bay Residences3 Bed Condo for Rent in Marina Bay Residences

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Marina Bay Residences

18 Marina Boulevard 018980, Central Subzone, Central Region, Singapore

$15,000 /month

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1636 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDTJzVpedcjQvMajfviwXh32
PriceS$15,000
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1636 sqft
PSF
S$10
Year Built2010
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D01 - Downtown Core

Nearest MRT

Downtown MRT · 3 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 January 2010

Project Size

Medium (428 units)

428 units

Building Structure

1 Block

Developer

Keppel Land, Hong Kong Land, Cheung Kong Holdings Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Marina Bay Residences has a total of 428 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 5 Bed - 8 Bath units. There are 31 types of floor plans from 710 sqft to 11,012 sqft.

Site Plan

Marina Bay Residences has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Development Facilities
ClubhouseGymJacuzziLap PoolParkingPlaygroundPool DeckReflective PoolSecuritySteam RoomWading Pool
About This Development

Marina Bay Residences is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Downtown Core, District 1. Completed in 2010, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 428 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Downtown MRT and Downtown MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Marina Bay Residences is also close to schools like Pro Tennis Coach - TOPSERVE, Be The Voice - Presentation Skills Training, Voice Training Skills, Coaching in Singapore and Cartel Education Services. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - China Square and OasisMarketSG for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Parkway Shenton Medical Clinic, Marina Bay Link Mall. Popstation @ Marina Bay Link Mall is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Downtown Core, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

96

Average Price

S2.9M

Total Value

S282.4M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 79 URA transactions · 6 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$2.19M

S$1,337 psf

Asking Price

S$15,000

S$10 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

83 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

79 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Downtown

246m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

79 comparable transactions

S$2,202

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.589

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,337

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 79 total
Last Done

MARINA BOULEVARD

Aug 2025 · Floor 31-35

S$2,364 psf

+76.8% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,730,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2005

MARINA BOULEVARD

Aug 2025 · Floor 31-35

S$2,364 psf

+76.8% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,730,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2005

MARINA BOULEVARD

Aug 2025 · Floor 36-40

S$2,155 psf

+61.2% vs FV

1,076 sqftS$2,320,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2005

MARINA BOULEVARD

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$2,220 psf

+66.0% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,625,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2005

MARINA BOULEVARD

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,144 psf

+60.4% vs FV

2,379 sqftS$5,100,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2005

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,177 psf

+62.8% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$3,561,11199 yrs lease commencing from 2005

MARINA BOULEVARD

Apr 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$2,116 psf

+58.3% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$2,255,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2005

MARINA BOULEVARD

Apr 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$2,158 psf

+61.4% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$2,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2005

MARINA BOULEVARD

Apr 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$1,964 psf

+46.9% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$2,220,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2005

MARINA BOULEVARD

Feb 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,154 psf

+61.1% vs FV

710 sqftS$1,530,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2005

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jan 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,858 psf

+39.0% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$2,100,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2005
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,337 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 79 URA transactions (6 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (41.1% discount); MRT Downtown 246m away (+3%)