HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD17 - Changi Airport / Changi Village3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Inflora

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Inflora

51 Flora Drive 506862, Flora Drive, East Region, Singapore

$4,100 /month

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1033 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDcRQczVLF6VyWLBAEQEduux
PriceS$4,100
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1033 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built2016

Location

51 Flora Drive 506862, Flora Drive, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

166

Average Price

S910K

Total Value

S151.0M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 153 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$951,808

S$921 psf

Asking Price

S$4,100

S$4 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

89 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

153 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tampines East

1359m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

153 comparable transactions

S$1,268

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.727

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$921

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 153 total
Last Done

FLORA DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,266 psf

+37.5% vs FV

743 sqftS$940,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

FLORA DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,266 psf

+37.5% vs FV

743 sqftS$940,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

FLORA DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,266 psf

+37.5% vs FV

743 sqftS$940,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

FLORA DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,450 psf

+57.4% vs FV

474 sqftS$686,86899 yrs lease commencing from 2012

FLORA DRIVE

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,486 psf

+61.3% vs FV

463 sqftS$688,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

FLORA DRIVE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,271 psf

+38.0% vs FV

818 sqftS$1,040,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

FLORA DRIVE

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,512 psf

+64.2% vs FV

463 sqftS$700,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

FLORA DRIVE

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,319 psf

+43.2% vs FV

743 sqftS$980,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

FLORA DRIVE

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,448 psf

+57.2% vs FV

463 sqftS$670,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

FLORA DRIVE

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,363 psf

+48.0% vs FV

818 sqftS$1,115,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

FLORA DRIVE

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,248 psf

+35.5% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$1,290,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$921 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 153 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (27.3% discount)