649 Woodlands Ring Road 730649, Woodlands East, North Region, Singapore
$3,500 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 292 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$594,485
S$541 psf
Asking Price
S$3,500
S$4 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
70 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
292 comps
Nearest MRT
Admiralty
185m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
292 comparable transactions
S$516
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$541
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 292 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 355 WOODLANDS AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,130sqft | S$600,000 | ▼S$531 -1.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
May 2026 | Blk 355 WOODLANDS AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,130sqft | S$600,000 | ▼S$531 -1.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
May 2026 | Blk 617 WOODLANDS AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 980sqft | S$545,000 | ▲S$556 +2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 615 WOODLANDS AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,098sqft | S$535,000 | ▼S$487 -10.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 617 WOODLANDS AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 980sqft | S$497,000 | ▼S$507 -6.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 364 WOODLANDS AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,130sqft | S$638,888 | ▲S$565 +4.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
May 2026 | Blk 790 WOODLANDS AVE 6 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,098sqft | S$540,000 | ▼S$492 -9.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 791 WOODLANDS AVE 6 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,087sqft | S$585,000 | ▼S$538 -0.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 678 WOODLANDS AVE 6 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,087sqft | S$632,000 | ▲S$581 +7.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 743 WOODLANDS CIRCLE Floor 07 TO 09 | 980sqft | S$490,000 | ▼S$500 -7.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 728 WOODLANDS CIRCLE Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,087sqft | S$578,000 | ▼S$532 -1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Blk 355 WOODLANDS AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-1.8% vs FV
Blk 355 WOODLANDS AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-1.8% vs FV
Blk 617 WOODLANDS AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+2.8% vs FV
Blk 615 WOODLANDS AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-10.0% vs FV
Blk 617 WOODLANDS AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-6.3% vs FV
Blk 364 WOODLANDS AVE 5
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+4.4% vs FV
Blk 790 WOODLANDS AVE 6
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-9.1% vs FV
Blk 791 WOODLANDS AVE 6
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-0.6% vs FV
Blk 678 WOODLANDS AVE 6
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+7.4% vs FV
Blk 743 WOODLANDS CIRCLE
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-7.6% vs FV
Blk 728 WOODLANDS CIRCLE
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-1.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4 Room property in Woodlands, with a remaining lease of 70 years, stands at an estimated value of $594,485, equating to $541 per square foot (PSF). This valuation reflects a market position that is precisely aligned with the baseline, indicating a 0% difference from the current market price. This equilibrium suggests that the property is aptly priced in relation to recent trends and demand dynamics within the local real estate landscape.
With a strong model confidence rating of High based on an extensive analysis of 292 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, this valuation is firmly supported by empirical data. The stability in the price suggests a robust demand for HDB properties in Woodlands, underpinned by the area’s ongoing development and connectivity enhancements. As the remaining lease extends to 70 years, this factor contributes positively to the property's appeal among prospective buyers, who often prioritize lease longevity as a critical determinant in their purchasing decisions.