HomeBuyAll3RMD19 - Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang3 Bed Condo for Sale in Jewel @ Buangkok

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Jewel @ Buangkok

89 Compassvale Bow 544687, Compassvale, North-east Region, Singapore

$1,650,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 926 sqft
Above Market· 21.2% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDAF8w79eEVJ3vDQp3D3eyUK
PriceS$1,650,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area926 sqft
PSF
S$1,782
Year Built2017

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

179

Average Price

S1.3M

Total Value

S241.5M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 155 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.36M

S$1,471 psf

Asking Price

S$1.65M

S$1,782 psf

vs Market

+21.2%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+15.1%

Above Market

Tenure

90 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

155 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Buangkok

244m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

155 comparable transactions

S$1,629

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.751

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,471

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 155 total
Last Done

COMPASSVALE BOW

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,548 psf

+5.2% vs FV

840 sqftS$1,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

COMPASSVALE BOW

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,548 psf

+5.2% vs FV

840 sqftS$1,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

COMPASSVALE BOW

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,652 psf

+12.3% vs FV

775 sqftS$1,280,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

COMPASSVALE BOW

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,883 psf

+28.0% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$2,088,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

COMPASSVALE BOW

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,727 psf

+17.4% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$2,100,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

COMPASSVALE BOW

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,692 psf

+15.0% vs FV

721 sqftS$1,220,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

COMPASSVALE BOW

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,776 psf

+20.7% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

COMPASSVALE BOW

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,824 psf

+24.0% vs FV

872 sqftS$1,590,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

COMPASSVALE BOW

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,712 psf

+16.4% vs FV

721 sqftS$1,235,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

COMPASSVALE BOW

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,658 psf

+12.7% vs FV

775 sqftS$1,285,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

COMPASSVALE BOW

May 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,823 psf

+23.9% vs FV

1,701 sqftS$3,100,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,471 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 155 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (24.9% discount); MRT Buangkok 244m away (+3%)