506 Choa Chu Kang Street 51 680506, Choa Chu Kang North, West Region, Singapore
$618,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 140 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$655,751
S$496 psf
Asking Price
S$618,000
S$467 psf
vs Market
-5.8%
vs Last Done
-0.8%
Tenure
66 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
140 comps
Nearest MRT
Choa Chu Kang
487m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
140 comparable transactions
S$501
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.943
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$496
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 140 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 252 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 2 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,335sqft | S$628,000 | ▼S$471 -5.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1994 |
May 2026 | Blk 252 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 2 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,335sqft | S$628,000 | ▼S$471 -5.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1994 |
May 2026 | Blk 752 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,356sqft | S$705,000 | ▲S$520 +4.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
May 2026 | Blk 568 CHOA CHU KANG ST 52 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,378sqft | S$610,000 | ▼S$443 -10.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 130 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,389sqft | S$678,000 | ▼S$488 -1.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 251 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 2 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,313sqft | S$625,000 | ▼S$476 -4.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1994 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 423 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,313sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$480 -3.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 441 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,356sqft | S$620,000 | ▼S$457 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |