413a Fernvale Link 791413, Fernvale, North-east Region, Singapore
$718,888
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$741,767
S$605 psf
Asking Price
S$718,888
S$586 psf
vs Market
-3.1%
vs Last Done
-0.8%
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Buangkok
1729m away
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$576
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$605
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJan 2026 | Blk 413A FERNVALE LINK Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,227sqft | S$725,000 | ▼S$591 -2.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 413A FERNVALE LINK Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,227sqft | S$725,000 | ▼S$591 -2.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 413A FERNVALE LINK Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,227sqft | S$688,000 | ▼S$561 -7.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
Blk 413A FERNVALE LINK
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.3% vs FV
Blk 413A FERNVALE LINK
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.3% vs FV
Blk 413A FERNVALE LINK
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-7.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the vibrant enclave of Sengkang, the HDB 5 Room unit under consideration presents a compelling investment opportunity, boasting a remaining lease of 75 years. The estimated valuation stands at $741,767, translating to a price per square foot of $605. This valuation reflects a modest 3.1% deviation from the baseline market price, indicating a stable yet competitive pricing environment in the region. The relatively low model confidence suggests that while the valuation is grounded in recent transactional data, it may be influenced by broader market fluctuations and local demand factors.
Recent analysis of two comparable HDB resale transactions in the vicinity reinforces the necessity for caution. The limited data points contribute to the low confidence level in the model's predictive accuracy, hinting at potential volatility in the Sengkang property market. As the dynamics of HDB leases continue to evolve, potential buyers should consider the implications of the remaining lease term on future resale values. The 75-year lease remains a significant asset, yet it is essential to remain attuned to market trends and demographic shifts that may influence demand and pricing in this burgeoning district.