274b Punggol Place 822274, Matilda, North-east Region, Singapore
$790,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 168 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$786,194
S$777 psf
Asking Price
S$790,000
S$781 psf
vs Market
+0.5%
vs Last Done
+23.8%
Tenure
84 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
168 comps
Nearest MRT
Punggol
232m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
168 comparable transactions
S$705
Floor Premium
0.5% per floor vs median
+0.0%
Tenure Decay
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$777
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 168 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 614B EDGEFIELD PLAINS Floor 01 TO 03 | 990sqft | S$625,000 | ▼S$631 -18.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
May 2026 | Blk 614B EDGEFIELD PLAINS Floor 01 TO 03 | 990sqft | S$625,000 | ▼S$631 -18.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
May 2026 | Blk 624A PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,023sqft | S$645,000 | ▼S$631 -18.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
May 2026 | Blk 618A PUNGGOL DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$700,000 | ▼S$699 -10.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
May 2026 | Blk 268B PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,044sqft | S$790,000 | ▼S$757 -2.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
May 2026 | Blk 267B PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,001sqft | S$750,000 | ▼S$749 -3.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
May 2026 | Blk 273B PUNGGOL PL Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,001sqft | S$690,000 | ▼S$689 -11.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
May 2026 | Blk 208B PUNGGOL PL Floor 10 TO 12 | 990sqft | S$700,000 | ▼S$707 -9.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
May 2026 | Blk 209B PUNGGOL PL Floor 13 TO 15 | 990sqft | S$660,000 | ▼S$666 -14.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
May 2026 | Blk 289D PUNGGOL PL Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,033sqft | S$788,888 | ▼S$763 -1.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
May 2026 | Blk 305B PUNGGOL RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 990sqft | S$710,000 | ▼S$717 -7.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |