816b Keat Hong Link 682816, Keat Hong, West Region, Singapore
$799,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 236 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$887,563
S$736 psf
Asking Price
S$799,000
S$663 psf
vs Market
-10.0%
vs Last Done
-8.3%
Tenure
89 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
236 comps
Nearest MRT
Choa Chu Kang
1120m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
236 comparable transactions
S$701
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$736
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 236 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 293A BT BATOK ST 21 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$880,000 | ▼S$723 -1.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
May 2026 | Blk 293A BT BATOK ST 21 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$880,000 | ▼S$723 -1.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
May 2026 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,238sqft | S$938,000 | ▲S$758 +3.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,238sqft | S$920,000 | ▲S$743 +1.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 296A BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,238sqft | S$892,000 | ▼S$721 -2.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,206sqft | S$950,000 | ▲S$788 +7.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
May 2026 | Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,238sqft | S$860,000 | ▼S$695 -5.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
May 2026 | Blk 441B BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,206sqft | S$818,000 | ▼S$679 -7.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
May 2026 | Blk 461B BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,302sqft | S$820,000 | ▼S$630 -14.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 292C BT BATOK EAST AVE 6 Floor 34 TO 36 | 1,216sqft | S$990,000 | ▲S$814 +10.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 292B BT BATOK EAST AVE 6 Floor 28 TO 30 | 1,216sqft | S$960,000 | ▲S$789 +7.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Blk 293A BT BATOK ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-1.8% vs FV
Blk 293A BT BATOK ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-1.8% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+3.0% vs FV
Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+1.0% vs FV
Blk 296A BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-2.0% vs FV
Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+7.1% vs FV
Blk 194A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-5.6% vs FV
Blk 441B BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-7.7% vs FV
Blk 461B BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-14.4% vs FV
Blk 292C BT BATOK EAST AVE 6
Apr 2026 · Floor 34 TO 36
+10.6% vs FV
Blk 292B BT BATOK EAST AVE 6
Apr 2026 · Floor 28 TO 30
+7.2% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5-room unit in Bukit Batok, estimated at $887,563 or $736 PSF, reflects a robust market positioning within the current landscape of Singapore's public housing sector. With a remaining lease of 89 years, this property offers potential buyers a significant advantage, as longer leases are typically associated with higher resale values and increased buyer confidence. The current valuation indicates a 10% difference from the baseline, categorizing this offering as a good deal in the context of the local market dynamics.