647 Punggol Central 820647, Waterway East, North-east Region, Singapore
$629,999
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$760,174
S$642 psf
Asking Price
S$629,999
S$532 psf
vs Market
-17.1%
vs Last Done
-12.9%
Tenure
76 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Punggol
1654m away
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$611
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$642
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJan 2026 | Blk 647 PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$724,000 | ▼S$611 -4.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2005 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 647 PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$724,000 | ▼S$611 -4.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2005 |
Blk 647 PUNGGOL CTRL
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-4.8% vs FV
Blk 647 PUNGGOL CTRL
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-4.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 5-room HDB property located in Punggol, with a remaining lease of 76 years, stands at an estimated value of $760,174, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $642. This property presents itself as a compelling investment opportunity, given its classification as a "Good Deal," indicating a notable 17.1% discount from the baseline market expectations. Such a price positioning suggests a favorable entry point for prospective buyers, especially in a region like Punggol, which has been experiencing significant infrastructural and developmental advancements.
However, it is essential to note the model's confidence level is classified as low, derived from a limited dataset comprising only one recent HDB resale transaction in the vicinity. This low confidence indicates potential volatility in the market dynamics, suggesting that while the property appears to offer value, prospective buyers should conduct further due diligence. Factors such as the surrounding amenities, transportation accessibility, and future developments in Punggol will play a critical role in determining the long-term appreciation potential of this asset.