556 Woodlands Drive 53 730556, Woodlands South, North Region, Singapore
$638,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$631,549
S$510 psf
Asking Price
S$638,000
S$515 psf
vs Market
+1.0%
vs Last Done
+5.3%
Tenure
71 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Admiralty
1011m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$503
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.014
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$510
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 556 WOODLANDS DR 53 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,238sqft | S$605,000 | ▼S$489 -4.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 556 WOODLANDS DR 53 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,238sqft | S$605,000 | ▼S$489 -4.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 556 WOODLANDS DR 53 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,292sqft | S$668,000 | ▲S$517 +1.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Blk 556 WOODLANDS DR 53
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-4.1% vs FV
Blk 556 WOODLANDS DR 53
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-4.1% vs FV
Blk 556 WOODLANDS DR 53
Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+1.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5 Room unit located in the affluent Woodlands area reflects a nuanced understanding of the current market dynamics, with an estimated value set at $631,549, translating to $510 per square foot (PSF). With a remaining lease of 71 years, this property is positioned within a competitive segment of the HDB market, where leasehold tenure plays a critical role in influencing buyer sentiment and investment potential. The valuation indicates a 1% deviation from the baseline market price, suggesting a steady demand in the locality despite fluctuations that may arise in the broader real estate landscape.
However, it is essential to note that the model confidence for this valuation is classified as low, primarily due to the limited data set of only two recent resale transactions in the vicinity. This scarcity of comparable sales can lead to a less reliable predictive model, underscoring the importance of further market observation. The current valuation reflects not only the intrinsic value of the property itself but also the broader market signals that are indicative of a stabilizing trend in the Woodlands area. As such, potential investors and homeowners should remain vigilant to the evolving market conditions as they assess the viability of this opportunity.