Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyCondominiumApartment3RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Claydence

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Claydence

97 Still Road 423988, Geylang East, Central Region, Singapore

$2,236,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 8,006 / mo
Added 4 months ago
ApartmentFor sale
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 872 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+8View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDTQsuU5BJSH8Q98ctU5xViC
PriceS$2,236,000
Property TypeApartment
StatusFor sale
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area872 sqft
PSF
S$2,564
Year Built2026
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D15 - Geylang

Nearest MRT

Eunos MRT

Tenure

Freehold

Project Size

Small (28 units)

28 units

Building Structure

4 Blocks, 5 Floors

Developer

Hong How Land Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Claydence has a total of 28 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 11 types of floor plans from 614 sqft to 2,185 sqft.

Site Plan

Claydence has 4 blocks and up to 05 storeys.

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

1

Average Price

S14.5M

Total Value

S14.5M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Jodia Property SG

Jodia Property SG

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008899K

+65 8692 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today