442b Fajar Road 672442, Fajar, West Region, Singapore
$528,888
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 13 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$586,567
S$801 psf
Asking Price
S$528,888
S$723 psf
vs Market
-9.8%
vs Last Done
-8.1%
Tenure
88 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
13 comps
Nearest MRT
Choa Chu Kang
3017m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
13 comparable transactions
S$763
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$801
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 13 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 13 TO 15 | 732sqft | S$575,888 | ▼S$787 -1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 13 TO 15 | 732sqft | S$575,888 | ▼S$787 -1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 25 TO 27 | 732sqft | S$600,000 | ▲S$820 +2.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 10 TO 12 | 732sqft | S$540,000 | ▼S$738 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 10 TO 12 | 732sqft | S$560,000 | ▼S$765 -4.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$540,000 | ▼S$738 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 25 TO 27 | 732sqft | S$585,000 | ▼S$799 -0.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 22 TO 24 | 732sqft | S$580,000 | ▼S$792 -1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 19 TO 21 | 732sqft | S$579,000 | ▼S$791 -1.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
May 2025 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$517,000 | ▼S$706 -11.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 16 TO 18 | 732sqft | S$552,888 | ▼S$755 -5.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-1.7% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-1.7% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
Jan 2026 · Floor 25 TO 27
+2.4% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-7.9% vs FV
Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-4.5% vs FV
Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Aug 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-7.9% vs FV
Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Aug 2025 · Floor 25 TO 27
-0.2% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
Jul 2025 · Floor 22 TO 24
-1.1% vs FV
Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Jun 2025 · Floor 19 TO 21
-1.2% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
May 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-11.9% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
Mar 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
-5.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3 Room unit in Bukit Batok, with a remaining lease of 88 years, presents a compelling opportunity for potential buyers and investors alike. Priced at an estimated value of $586,567, or $801 per square foot, this property aligns well with current market trends and offers a substantial 9.8% deviation from the baseline, categorizing it as a good deal within the local real estate landscape.
Recent data, derived from 13 comparable HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, underpins this valuation and showcases a healthy demand for properties in this area. The medium confidence level of the model indicates a balanced market, suggesting that while the valuation is strong, it is prudent for prospective buyers to conduct further due diligence. With the remaining lease of 88 years, the property not only benefits from a prolonged tenure but also positions itself favorably within the context of Singapore's evolving housing dynamics.