154 Mei Ling Street 140154, Mei Chin, Central Region, Singapore
$448,288
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 5 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$240,771
S$334 psf
Asking Price
S$448,288
S$622 psf
vs Market
+86.2%
vs Last Done
+11.7%
Tenure
41 yrs
99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease
Confidence
Low
5 comps
Nearest MRT
Queenstown
262m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
5 comparable transactions
S$543
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.586
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$334
Recent Comparable Transactions
5 shown · 5 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneFeb 2025 | Blk 154 MEI LING ST Floor 07 TO 09 | 721sqft | S$402,000 | ▲S$557 +66.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 154 MEI LING ST Floor 07 TO 09 | 721sqft | S$402,000 | ▲S$557 +66.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 154 MEI LING ST Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$390,000 | ▲S$541 +62.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
Jan 2025 | Blk 154 MEI LING ST Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$370,000 | ▲S$513 +53.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
Sep 2024 | Blk 154 MEI LING ST Floor 16 TO 18 | 721sqft | S$386,000 | ▲S$535 +60.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
Sep 2024 | Blk 154 MEI LING ST Floor 13 TO 15 | 721sqft | S$410,000 | ▲S$569 +70.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1970 |
Blk 154 MEI LING ST
Feb 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+66.8% vs FV
Blk 154 MEI LING ST
Feb 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+66.8% vs FV
Blk 154 MEI LING ST
Feb 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+62.0% vs FV
Blk 154 MEI LING ST
Jan 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+53.6% vs FV
Blk 154 MEI LING ST
Sep 2024 · Floor 16 TO 18
+60.2% vs FV
Blk 154 MEI LING ST
Sep 2024 · Floor 13 TO 15
+70.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room unit in Queenstown, with a remaining lease of 41 years, is currently estimated at $240,771, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $334. This valuation is noteworthy as it indicates a market signal that is above the average, showcasing an impressive 86.2% difference from the baseline. Such a significant deviation suggests a heightened demand for properties in this area, which could be attributed to Queenstown's strategic location and its appeal as a mature estate offering a blend of amenities and connectivity.
Despite the optimistic valuation, the model confidence is categorized as low, primarily derived from an analysis of only five recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This limited dataset may indicate variability in market trends and consumer sentiment, suggesting that potential buyers should approach this valuation with caution. The dynamics of the HDB market in Queenstown reflect broader urbanisation trends, where proximity to key districts and the quality of living are increasingly influencing market prices. As such, while the current valuation points to a bullish trend, prospective investors are encouraged to conduct comprehensive due diligence to navigate the nuances of this segment effectively.