271a Punggol Walk 821271, Matilda, North-east Region, Singapore
$779,999
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 4 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$867,040
S$866 psf
Asking Price
S$779,999
S$779 psf
vs Market
-10.0%
vs Last Done
+1.3%
Tenure
87 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
4 comps
Nearest MRT
Punggol
282m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
4 comparable transactions
S$786
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$866
Recent Comparable Transactions
4 shown · 4 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 271A PUNGGOL WALK Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,001sqft | S$770,000 | ▼S$769 -11.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 271A PUNGGOL WALK Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,001sqft | S$770,000 | ▼S$769 -11.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 271A PUNGGOL WALK Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$795,000 | ▼S$794 -8.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 271A PUNGGOL WALK Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,001sqft | S$780,000 | ▼S$779 -10.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 271A PUNGGOL WALK Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,001sqft | S$800,888 | ▼S$800 -7.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Blk 271A PUNGGOL WALK
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-11.2% vs FV
Blk 271A PUNGGOL WALK
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-11.2% vs FV
Blk 271A PUNGGOL WALK
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-8.3% vs FV
Blk 271A PUNGGOL WALK
Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-10.0% vs FV
Blk 271A PUNGGOL WALK
Nov 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-7.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Punggol reflects a nuanced understanding of the current market dynamics and lease considerations. With a remaining lease of 87 years, this property is positioned favorably within the Singaporean housing landscape, appealing to both young families and investors looking for stable long-term returns. The estimated value of $867,040, translating to $866 PSF, indicates a strategic entry point into the Punggol market, particularly given the area’s ongoing development and urban planning initiatives.
Market signals suggest this property represents a Good Deal, showing a 10% difference from the baseline valuation for similar units in the vicinity. This is particularly compelling considering the low model confidence derived from only four recent HDB resale transactions. Despite this lower confidence level, the positive market signal is indicative of demand trends that could potentially elevate property values in the near future. As such, prospective buyers should weigh the current valuation against broader market trends, especially in light of Punggol's transformation into a vibrant residential hub.