116b Jalan Tenteram 322116, Balestier, Central Region, Singapore
$880,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 354 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 23 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$781,905
S$781 psf
Asking Price
S$880,000
S$879 psf
vs Market
+12.5%
vs Last Done
+16.9%
Tenure
90 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
354 comps
Nearest MRT
Boon Keng
909m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
354 comparable transactions
S$729
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$781
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 354 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 113 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,130sqft | S$850,000 | ▼S$752 -3.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 113 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,130sqft | S$850,000 | ▼S$752 -3.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 131 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 07 TO 09 | 904sqft | S$640,000 | ▼S$708 -9.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 224 BISHAN ST 23 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,216sqft | S$808,000 | ▼S$664 -15.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
May 2026 | Blk 445 SIN MING AVE Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,130sqft | S$858,000 | ▼S$759 -2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1990 |
May 2026 | Blk 407 SIN MING AVE Floor 04 TO 06 | 904sqft | S$708,000 | ▲S$783 +0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 141 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 10 TO 12 | 904sqft | S$650,000 | ▼S$719 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 131 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,130sqft | S$825,000 | ▼S$730 -6.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |