772 Pasir Ris Street 71 510772, Pasir Ris West, East Region, Singapore
$749,999
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$698,455
S$519 psf
Asking Price
S$749,999
S$558 psf
vs Market
+7.4%
vs Last Done
+2.8%
Tenure
67 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Pasir Ris
1393m away
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$543
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.957
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$519
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 772 PASIR RIS ST 71 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,346sqft | S$730,000 | ▲S$543 +4.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 772 PASIR RIS ST 71 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,346sqft | S$730,000 | ▲S$543 +4.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Blk 772 PASIR RIS ST 71
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+4.6% vs FV
Blk 772 PASIR RIS ST 71
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+4.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5 Room property in Pasir Ris, with a remaining lease of 67 years, stands at an estimated value of $698,455, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $519. Notably, this valuation is positioned above the market baseline, reflecting a 7.4% premium that signifies strong demand dynamics in this region. Such a premium is indicative of a competitive market landscape where desirable attributes of the property or location may be driving buyer interest.
However, it is essential to note that the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low, primarily due to the reliance on only one recent HDB resale transaction in the vicinity. This singular data point raises questions regarding the robustness of the market signals and the generalizability of the valuation. In the context of HDB leases, properties with significant remaining tenure often fetch higher values, yet potential purchasers should consider the implications of lease decay over time. As the market continues to evolve, ongoing monitoring of transaction volumes and pricing trends will be critical to inform future valuations and investment decisions.