HomeBuyAll2RMD14 - Eunos / Geylang / Paya LebarCentra Heights2 Bed Condo for Sale in Centra Heights

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Centra Heights

455 Sims Avenue 387607, Aljunied, Central Region, Singapore

$1,118,000

Added 3 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 1Area: 581 sqft
Above Market· 9.2% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDL8ZumYyzsot6YFVd2nSuqP
PriceS$1,118,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds2
Baths1
Built Area581 sqft
PSF
S$1,924
Year Built2015
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D14 - Geylang

Nearest MRT

Aljunied MRT · 5 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2015

Project Size

Small (90 units)

90 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 13 Floors

Developer

Fission Capital Pte. Ltd.

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 2003 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Centra Heights has a total of 90 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 12 types of floor plans from 409 sqft to 1,281 sqft.

Site Plan

Centra Heights has 1 block and up to 13 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQGymJacuzziParkingPlaygroundSecuritySwimming Pool
About This Development

Centra Heights is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 14. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 90 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Aljunied MRT and Aljunied MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Centra Heights is also close to schools like Supergroomers Pets Academy Pte Ltd, Tuition Singapore - ManyTutors Home Tuition and Yuan Zheng Tang Of True Buddha School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Sheng Siong Supermarket and FairPrice Aljunied Ave 2 for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as A Healing Heart Medical Clinic. Winlink E-Hub is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Geylang East Grove Community Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Location

455 Sims Avenue 387607, Aljunied, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

18

Average Price

S742K

Total Value

S13.4M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 13 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.02M

S$1,761 psf

Asking Price

S$1.12M

S$1,924 psf

vs Market

+9.2%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+7.5%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

13 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Aljunied

409m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

13 comparable transactions

S$1,710

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,761

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 13 total
Last Done

SIMS AVENUE

Sep 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,789 psf

+1.6% vs FV

463 sqftS$828,000Freehold

SIMS AVENUE

Sep 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,789 psf

+1.6% vs FV

463 sqftS$828,000Freehold

SIMS AVENUE

Apr 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,716 psf

-2.6% vs FV

431 sqftS$738,888Freehold

SIMS AVENUE

Mar 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,765 psf

+0.2% vs FV

431 sqftS$760,000Freehold

SIMS AVENUE

Mar 2024 · Floor 11-15

S$1,779 psf

+1.0% vs FV

431 sqftS$765,888Freehold

SIMS AVENUE

Dec 2023 · Floor 06-10

S$1,782 psf

+1.2% vs FV

463 sqftS$825,000Freehold

SIMS AVENUE

Apr 2023 · Floor 06-10

S$1,746 psf

-0.9% vs FV

463 sqftS$808,000Freehold

SIMS AVENUE

May 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$1,577 psf

-10.4% vs FV

463 sqftS$730,000Freehold

SIMS AVENUE

Apr 2022 · Floor 06-10

S$1,668 psf

-5.3% vs FV

431 sqftS$718,000Freehold

SIMS AVENUE

Sep 2021 · Floor 11-15

S$1,626 psf

-7.7% vs FV

431 sqftS$700,000Freehold

SIMS AVENUE

Jul 2021 · Floor 06-10

S$1,560 psf

-11.4% vs FV

570 sqftS$890,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,761 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 13 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Aljunied 409m away (+3%)

Eric See

Eric See

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9668 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today