104a Bidadari Park Drive 341104, Sennett, Central Region, Singapore
$1,088,888
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 107 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 3 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.09M
S$1,090 psf
Asking Price
S$1.09M
S$1,088 psf
vs Market
-0.2%
vs Last Done
+13.7%
Tenure
93 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
107 comps
Nearest MRT
Woodleigh
444m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
107 comparable transactions
S$988
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,090
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 107 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 83B CIRCUIT RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,033sqft | S$988,888 | ▼S$957 -12.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 83B CIRCUIT RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,033sqft | S$988,888 | ▼S$957 -12.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 82B CIRCUIT RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,001sqft | S$920,000 | ▼S$919 -15.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 82B CIRCUIT RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,001sqft | S$925,000 | ▼S$924 -15.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 83B CIRCUIT RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,001sqft | S$1,040,000 | ▼S$1,039 -4.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 83B CIRCUIT RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,033sqft | S$1,085,000 | ▼S$1,050 -3.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 82B CIRCUIT RD Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,001sqft | S$909,000 | ▼S$908 -16.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 82B CIRCUIT RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$1,000,000 | ▼S$999 -8.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 82B CIRCUIT RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$1,060,000 | ▼S$1,059 -2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 83B CIRCUIT RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,033sqft | S$1,033,888 | ▼S$1,001 -8.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 82A CIRCUIT RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,001sqft | S$1,059,000 | ▼S$1,058 -2.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Blk 83B CIRCUIT RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-12.2% vs FV
Blk 83B CIRCUIT RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-12.2% vs FV
Blk 82B CIRCUIT RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-15.7% vs FV
Blk 82B CIRCUIT RD
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-15.2% vs FV
Blk 83B CIRCUIT RD
Jan 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-4.7% vs FV
Blk 83B CIRCUIT RD
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-3.7% vs FV
Blk 82B CIRCUIT RD
Dec 2025 · Floor 19 TO 21
-16.7% vs FV
Blk 82B CIRCUIT RD
Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-8.3% vs FV
Blk 82B CIRCUIT RD
Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.8% vs FV
Blk 83B CIRCUIT RD
Oct 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-8.2% vs FV
Blk 82A CIRCUIT RD
Sep 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-2.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 4-room HDB property in Geylang, estimated at $1,090,872 or $1,090 PSF, reflects a robust market position characterized by a minimal deviation of 0.2% from the baseline. This slight variance indicates a stable demand for HDB properties in the region, underscoring the resilience of the Geylang market amidst fluctuating economic conditions. With a remaining lease of 93 years, this property benefits from a significant tenure, offering potential homeowners and investors a long-term asset with enduring value.
The high model confidence, verified by an analysis of 107 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, reinforces the credibility of this valuation. The clustering of resale prices within this proximity demonstrates a consistent market trend, further validated by the property’s strong location advantages and accessibility. As Geylang continues to evolve as an attractive residential district, the combination of a lengthy lease term and robust market signals positions this HDB unit as a compelling opportunity for prospective buyers seeking both investment and lifestyle benefits.