913 Hougang Street 91 530913, Trafalgar, North-east Region, Singapore
$840,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$793,229
S$609 psf
Asking Price
S$840,000
S$645 psf
vs Market
+5.9%
vs Last Done
+3.7%
Tenure
69 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Buangkok
1122m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$618
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.986
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$609
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneSep 2025 | Blk 913 HOUGANG ST 91 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,302sqft | S$810,000 | ▲S$622 +2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 913 HOUGANG ST 91 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,302sqft | S$810,000 | ▲S$622 +2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 913 HOUGANG ST 91 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,302sqft | S$800,000 | ▲S$614 +0.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Blk 913 HOUGANG ST 91
Sep 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+2.1% vs FV
Blk 913 HOUGANG ST 91
Sep 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+2.1% vs FV
Blk 913 HOUGANG ST 91
Jun 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+0.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5 Room unit in Hougang, with a remaining lease of 69 years, is estimated at $793,229, translating to a price of $609 per square foot (PSF). This valuation positions the property above the market baseline by 5.9%, indicating a robust demand in the area despite the valuation being derived from a limited dataset of only two recent HDB resale transactions nearby. Such a premium suggests a competitive market dynamic, driven potentially by the strategic location of Hougang, which is well-connected and offers a variety of amenities.
However, the model confidence associated with this valuation is categorized as low, highlighting the necessity for caution when interpreting these figures. The limited number of comparable transactions may not fully encapsulate the current market sentiment or fluctuations, which can be influenced by broader economic factors and buyer behavior. As such, while the property exhibits a commendable valuation above the market average, potential buyers and sellers should consider this low confidence level as a critical factor in their decision-making process.