286a Toh Guan Road 601286, Toh Guan, West Region, Singapore
$688,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$691,278
S$618 psf
Asking Price
S$688,000
S$615 psf
vs Market
-0.5%
vs Last Done
+1.5%
Tenure
70 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Jurong East
748m away · +2% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$606
Floor Premium
0.5% per floor vs median
+0.0%
Tenure Decay
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$618
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 286A TOH GUAN RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,119sqft | S$678,000 | ▼S$606 -1.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 286A TOH GUAN RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,119sqft | S$678,000 | ▼S$606 -1.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Blk 286A TOH GUAN RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-1.9% vs FV
Blk 286A TOH GUAN RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-1.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 4-room HDB unit in Jurong East, estimated at $691,278 or $618 PSF, reflects the current market dynamics and the unique attributes associated with this property type. With a remaining lease of 70 years, this unit is positioned within a segment that continues to attract attention from both first-time buyers and investors, particularly given the area's ongoing urban development and infrastructure enhancements.
However, the market signal indicates a modest deviation of 0.5% from the baseline price, suggesting a relatively stable pricing environment amidst fluctuating demand. The low model confidence associated with this valuation is attributed to the reliance on a limited dataset, specifically one recent HDB resale transaction in the vicinity. This scarcity of comparative transactions underscores the need for potential buyers and stakeholders to exercise caution and conduct thorough due diligence when considering this property in the current market landscape.