152 Gangsa Road 670152, Jelebu, West Region, Singapore
$3,700 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 48 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$752,525
S$578 psf
Asking Price
S$3,700
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
70 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
48 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Gombak
2410m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
48 comparable transactions
S$578
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$578
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 48 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,292sqft | S$700,000 | ▼S$542 -6.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,292sqft | S$700,000 | ▼S$542 -6.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 291D BT BATOK ST 24 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,313sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$480 -17.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 289D BT BATOK ST 25 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,302sqft | S$755,888 | ▲S$580 +0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 192 BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,270sqft | S$760,000 | ▲S$598 +3.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 290A BT BATOK ST 24 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,302sqft | S$610,000 | ▼S$468 -19.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 623 BT BATOK CTRL Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,281sqft | S$770,000 | ▲S$601 +4.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 290D BT BATOK EAST AVE 3 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,302sqft | S$750,000 | ▼S$576 -0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 286 BT BATOK EAST AVE 3 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,399sqft | S$715,000 | ▼S$511 -11.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 291B BT BATOK ST 24 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,302sqft | S$760,000 | ▲S$584 +1.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 288A BT BATOK ST 25 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,313sqft | S$780,000 | ▲S$594 +2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-6.2% vs FV
Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-6.2% vs FV
Blk 291D BT BATOK ST 24
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-17.0% vs FV
Blk 289D BT BATOK ST 25
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+0.3% vs FV
Blk 192 BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+3.5% vs FV
Blk 290A BT BATOK ST 24
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-19.0% vs FV
Blk 623 BT BATOK CTRL
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+4.0% vs FV
Blk 290D BT BATOK EAST AVE 3
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-0.3% vs FV
Blk 286 BT BATOK EAST AVE 3
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-11.6% vs FV
Blk 291B BT BATOK ST 24
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+1.0% vs FV
Blk 288A BT BATOK ST 25
Feb 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+2.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 5-room HDB property in Bukit Batok, with an estimated value of $752,525 and a price per square foot (PSF) of $578, reflects a stable market environment characterized by a zero percent difference from the baseline. This stability suggests a balanced demand and supply dynamic in the locality, with the property's valuation aligning closely with recent market trends. The remaining lease of 70 years is a critical factor, as properties with longer leases generally maintain higher values and appeal to potential buyers, particularly in a competitive market such as Singapore's.
Our analysis is underpinned by robust data derived from 48 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, reinforcing model confidence at a high level. Such a concentration of transactional data provides a reliable basis for our valuation, indicating that the property is accurately priced according to current market conditions. The sustained interest in Bukit Batok, coupled with the projected growth in surrounding amenities and infrastructural developments, positions this HDB unit as a sound investment for both owner-occupiers and investors alike.