404a Fernvale Lane 791404, Fernvale, North-east Region, Singapore
$630,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$658,565
S$547 psf
Asking Price
S$630,000
S$523 psf
vs Market
-4.3%
vs Last Done
+2.5%
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Buangkok
2206m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$521
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$547
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneDec 2025 | Blk 404A FERNVALE LANE Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,206sqft | S$615,000 | ▼S$510 -6.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 404A FERNVALE LANE Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,206sqft | S$615,000 | ▼S$510 -6.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 404A FERNVALE LANE Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,206sqft | S$640,000 | ▼S$531 -2.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
Blk 404A FERNVALE LANE
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-6.8% vs FV
Blk 404A FERNVALE LANE
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-6.8% vs FV
Blk 404A FERNVALE LANE
Oct 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the evolving landscape of Singapore's real estate market, the valuation of a HDB 5-room unit in Sengkang, currently estimated at $658,565 (equating to $547 PSF), presents an insightful case for analysis. With a remaining lease of 75 years, this property commands significant attention, particularly given the ongoing trends that influence HDB valuations across the nation. The estimated value reflects a 4.3% difference from the baseline, indicating a moderate market signal that suggests a demand-supply equilibrium in the vicinity.
However, it is critical to note the low confidence level attributed to this valuation, derived from only two recent HDB resale transactions in the immediate area. This limited dataset may not adequately capture the broader market dynamics, indicating potential volatility in future pricing. As Singapore's property market continues to navigate the intricacies of demand, buyer sentiment, and leasehold considerations, stakeholders should remain vigilant, recognizing that the HDB lease duration and local market conditions will play pivotal roles in shaping future property valuations.