Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyLandedBungalow5RMD11 - Newton / Novena5 Bed Bungalow (Landed) for Sale in Linden Drive

5 Bed Bungalow (Landed) for Sale in Linden Drive

Linden Drive, Hillcrest, Central Region, Singapore

$22,000,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 78,774 / mo
Added 3 months ago
BungalowFor sale
Beds: 5Baths: 5Area: 3800 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+3View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Sixth Avenue

Downtown Line DT7

walk•

Property Details

Property IDWayGNunYsXfYbMxkbcy4ox
PriceS$22,000,000
Property TypeBungalow
StatusFor sale
Beds5
Baths5
Built Area3800 sqft
PSF
S$2,667
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Location

Linden Drive, Hillcrest, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

5

Average Price

S8.3M

Total Value

S41.6M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Keith Teh

SRI PTE. LTD.
+65 9071 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Above Market· 121.3% above market

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 21 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$9.94M

S$2,616 psf

Asking Price

S$22.00M

S$2,667 psf

vs Market

+121.3%

Above Market

vs Last Done

-3.2%

Market Price

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

21 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Farrer Road

1718m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

21 comparable transactions

S$2,346

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,616

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 21 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2025

JALAN PANDAN

Floor -

4,059sqftS$11,180,000
▲S$2,754
+5.3% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

JALAN PANDAN

Floor -

4,059sqftS$11,180,000
▲S$2,754
+5.3% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

JALAN PANDAN

Floor -

4,059sqftS$11,180,000
▲S$2,754
+5.3% vs FV
Freehold
Sep 2024

JALAN NAGA SARI

Floor -

4,302sqftS$9,050,000
▼S$2,103
-19.6% vs FV
Freehold
Sep 2022

BUKIT TIMAH ROAD

Floor -

7,270sqftS$17,700,000
▼S$2,435
-6.9% vs FV
Freehold
Sep 2022

JALAN NAGA SARI

Floor -

3,659sqftS$8,228,000
▼S$2,249
-14.0% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2022

JALAN PANDAN

Floor -

4,606sqftS$10,288,000
▼S$2,234
-14.6% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2022

JALAN PANDAN

Floor -

4,606sqftS$10,288,000
▼S$2,234
-14.6% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2022

JALAN NAGA SARI

Floor -

3,471sqftS$8,000,000
▼S$2,305
-11.9% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2022

JALAN PANDAN

Floor -

4,577sqftS$9,920,000
▼S$2,167
-17.2% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2022

JALAN PANDAN

Floor -

4,577sqftS$9,920,000
▼S$2,167
-17.2% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

JALAN PANDAN

May 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,754 psf

+5.3% vs FV

4,059 sqftS$11,180,000Freehold

JALAN PANDAN

May 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,754 psf

+5.3% vs FV

4,059 sqftS$11,180,000Freehold

JALAN PANDAN

May 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,754 psf

+5.3% vs FV

4,059 sqftS$11,180,000Freehold

JALAN NAGA SARI

Sep 2024 · Floor -

▼S$2,103 psf

-19.6% vs FV

4,302 sqftS$9,050,000Freehold

BUKIT TIMAH ROAD

Sep 2022 · Floor -

▼S$2,435 psf

-6.9% vs FV

7,270 sqftS$17,700,000Freehold

JALAN NAGA SARI

Sep 2022 · Floor -

▼S$2,249 psf

-14.0% vs FV

3,659 sqftS$8,228,000Freehold

JALAN PANDAN

Jul 2022 · Floor -

▼S$2,234 psf

-14.6% vs FV

4,606 sqftS$10,288,000Freehold

JALAN PANDAN

Jul 2022 · Floor -

▼S$2,234 psf

-14.6% vs FV

4,606 sqftS$10,288,000Freehold

JALAN NAGA SARI

Mar 2022 · Floor -

▼S$2,305 psf

-11.9% vs FV

3,471 sqftS$8,000,000Freehold

JALAN PANDAN

Feb 2022 · Floor -

▼S$2,167 psf

-17.2% vs FV

4,577 sqftS$9,920,000Freehold

JALAN PANDAN

Feb 2022 · Floor -

▼S$2,167 psf

-17.2% vs FV

4,577 sqftS$9,920,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,616 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 21 URA transactions (1 outliers removed)