Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyAll2RMD18 - Pasir Ris / Tampines2 Bed Condo for Sale in Waterview

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Waterview

95 Tampines Avenue 1 528692, Tampines West, East Region, Singapore

$1,400,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 5,013 / mo
Added 3 months ago
CondoFor sale
Beds: 2Baths: 3Area: 926 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+6View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property ID2DMfA4G2YmccGpwSNoyKNj
PriceS$1,400,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds2
Baths3
Built Area926 sqft
PSF
S$1,512
Year Built2014
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

2 Bedroom plus study High floor Newly Renovated Good condition Bring Luaggage Unblock No noon Sun Don’t miss! Discover your dream home in this stunning 926 sqft condominium available for sale now! Located at 95, Tampines Avenue 1, Singapore, this property boasts a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Nearby, you will find essential amenities including Sunflower Preschool (0.4 km) and Zhonghua Language Centre (0.5 km) for families with children. Grocery shopping is a breeze with Prime Supermarket (0.5 km) and Natural Supermarket (0.6 km) just a short walk away. For your shopping needs, Shop T West (0.5 km) offers a variety of retail options. This unit features Air Conditioning, a Balcony for relaxation, Covered Car Parking for your convenience, and 24-hour Security Guard for peace of mind. Whether you're looking to settle down or invest, this property is a fantastic opportunity. Don’t miss this chance to own a slice of paradise in Tampines – schedule a viewing today!

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline